Share This Listing

Message

952 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Close to major roadways

All Available Spaces(8)

• Available
  • Ste Cellule 2
  • 2,739 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $10.93 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.91 /SF/MO HT-HC $29,945 /YR HT-HC $2,495 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $5.71 /SF/YR $0.48 /SF/MO $15,626 /YR $1,302 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 26’3”
  • Ste Cellule 4
  • 2,691 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $10.93 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.91 /SF/MO HT-HC $29,422 /YR HT-HC $2,452 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

The commercial space available for rent in Pontoise offers a total area of 250 m², divided between a ground floor of 208 m² dedicated to activities and an upper floor of 41.9 m² for office use. The building is standalone and in excellent condition, featuring modern and functional amenities tailored for professional use: reception area, meeting room, restrooms, suspended ceilings, suitable flooring, a relaxation area, and additional services such as mail/package management and a micro-nursery. The space has ground-level access, three motorized sectional doors (3.5 m high x 3 m wide), and a ceiling height of 8 m. The site is secured with video surveillance, access control, and a gated parking area, including spaces for electric vehicles. Available electrical power is 380 V, and the building is equipped with heating systems using electric and gas air heaters, as well as an insulated steel roof.

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Private Restrooms
  • Secure Storage
  • Rental Charges:
    $5.69 /SF/YR $0.47 /SF/MO $15,300 /YR $1,275 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Security System
  • Finished Ceilings: 26’3”
  • Ste Cellule 5
  • 1,709 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $10.93 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.91 /SF/MO HT-HC $18,688 /YR HT-HC $1,557 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • May 31, 2026
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $5.71 /SF/YR $0.48 /SF/MO $9,763 /YR $813.62 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 26’3”
  • Ground - Lot 49
  • 3,003 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $9.84 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.82 /SF/MO HT-HC $29,552 /YR HT-HC $2,463 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $10.75 /SF/YR $0.90 /SF/MO $32,274 /YR $2,690 /MO
  • Ground - Lot A4
  • 258 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $9.84 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.82 /SF/MO HT-HC $2,542 /YR HT-HC $211.84 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $10.75 /SF/YR $0.90 /SF/MO $2,776 /YR $231.36 /MO
  • 1st Floor - Lot A18
  • 327 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $8.20 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.68 /SF/MO HT-HC $2,683 /YR HT-HC $223.61 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $10.75 /SF/YR $0.90 /SF/MO $3,517 /YR $293.05 /MO
  • 2nd Floor, Ste Lot 21B
  • 1,076 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $16.40 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.37 /SF/MO HT-HC $17,653 /YR HT-HC $1,471 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $10.75 /SF/YR $0.90 /SF/MO $11,568 /YR $963.98 /MO
  • 2nd Floor, Ste Lot 36B
  • 463 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $16.40 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.37 /SF/MO HT-HC $7,591 /YR HT-HC $632.58 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $10.75 /SF/YR $0.90 /SF/MO $4,974 /YR $414.51 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ste Cellule 2 2,739 SF 3/6/9 $10.93 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.91 /SF/MO HT-HC $29,945 /YR HT-HC $2,495 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now
Ste Cellule 4 2,691 SF 3/6/9 $10.93 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.91 /SF/MO HT-HC $29,422 /YR HT-HC $2,452 /MO HT-HC Flex Full Build-Out Now
Ste Cellule 5 1,709 SF 3/6/9 $10.93 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.91 /SF/MO HT-HC $18,688 /YR HT-HC $1,557 /MO HT-HC Flex - May 31, 2026
Ground - Lot 49 3,003 SF 3/6/9 $9.84 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.82 /SF/MO HT-HC $29,552 /YR HT-HC $2,463 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now
Ground - Lot A4 258 SF 3/6/9 $9.84 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.82 /SF/MO HT-HC $2,542 /YR HT-HC $211.84 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now
1st Floor - Lot A18 327 SF 3/6/9 $8.20 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.68 /SF/MO HT-HC $2,683 /YR HT-HC $223.61 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now
2nd Floor, Ste Lot 21B 1,076 SF 3/6/9 $16.40 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.37 /SF/MO HT-HC $17,653 /YR HT-HC $1,471 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
2nd Floor, Ste Lot 36B 463 SF 3/6/9 $16.40 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.37 /SF/MO HT-HC $7,591 /YR HT-HC $632.58 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

Ste Cellule 2

Size
2,739 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$10.93 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.91 /SF/MO HT-HC $29,945 /YR HT-HC $2,495 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ste Cellule 4

Size
2,691 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$10.93 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.91 /SF/MO HT-HC $29,422 /YR HT-HC $2,452 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

Ste Cellule 5

Size
1,709 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$10.93 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.91 /SF/MO HT-HC $18,688 /YR HT-HC $1,557 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
May 31, 2026

Ground - Lot 49

Size
3,003 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$9.84 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.82 /SF/MO HT-HC $29,552 /YR HT-HC $2,463 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground - Lot A4

Size
258 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$9.84 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.82 /SF/MO HT-HC $2,542 /YR HT-HC $211.84 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor - Lot A18

Size
327 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$8.20 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.68 /SF/MO HT-HC $2,683 /YR HT-HC $223.61 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

2nd Floor, Ste Lot 21B

Size
1,076 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$16.40 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.37 /SF/MO HT-HC $17,653 /YR HT-HC $1,471 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

2nd Floor, Ste Lot 36B

Size
463 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$16.40 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.37 /SF/MO HT-HC $7,591 /YR HT-HC $632.58 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ste Cellule 2

Size 2,739 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $10.93 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $5.71 /SF/YR $0.48 /SF/MO $15,626 /YR $1,302 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 26’3”

Ste Cellule 4

Size 2,691 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $10.93 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $5.69 /SF/YR $0.47 /SF/MO $15,300 /YR $1,275 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Private Restrooms
  • Security System
  • Secure Storage
  • Finished Ceilings: 26’3”

Ste Cellule 5

Size 1,709 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $10.93 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available May 31, 2026

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $5.71 /SF/YR $0.48 /SF/MO $9,763 /YR $813.62 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 26’3”

Ground - Lot 49

Size 3,003 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $9.84 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $10.75 /SF/YR $0.90 /SF/MO $32,274 /YR $2,690 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent

Ground - Lot A4

Size 258 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $9.84 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $10.75 /SF/YR $0.90 /SF/MO $2,776 /YR $231.36 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent

1st Floor - Lot A18

Size 327 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $8.20 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $10.75 /SF/YR $0.90 /SF/MO $3,517 /YR $293.05 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent

2nd Floor, Ste Lot 21B

Size 1,076 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $16.40 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $10.75 /SF/YR $0.90 /SF/MO $11,568 /YR $963.98 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent

2nd Floor, Ste Lot 36B

Size 463 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $16.40 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $10.75 /SF/YR $0.90 /SF/MO $4,974 /YR $414.51 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent

Property Overview

The premises are located in the municipality of Pontoise, in the heart of Val-d’Oise, in a dynamic and well-connected business area. They benefit from a strategic location, in the immediate vicinity of the RN1 and the Francilienne (A104), as well as the main highway routes, making it easy to reach Paris and the entire Île-de-France region. Pontoise SNCF train station is just a few minutes away, offering direct connections to Paris Nord and the surrounding towns. The area is home to many companies and facilities suited to professional and logistics activities. It also offers a secure and quiet environment, ideal for businesses requiring heavy truck access and continuous operations. Nearby shops and services ensure convenience for employees and visitors.

Property Facts

Building Size
< 15,000 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 36783875

  • Date on Market: 4/8/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 95300 Pontoise

LotRDCR+1Surface totale (en m2)Loyer annuel HT/HCProvision annuelle pour charges et taxes HTDisponibilité
Cellule 2195,8 + 14,04 (PC)44,6254,4425 444,00 €13 277,00 €immédiate