Share This Listing

Message

953 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(4)

• Ground
  • 807 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $9.29 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.77 /SF/MO HT-HC $7,504 /YR HT-HC $625.30 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.00 /SF/YR $0.00 /SF/MO $0.09 /YR $0.01 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.61 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $491.73 /YR $40.98 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Ground
  • 21,958 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $9.29 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.77 /SF/MO HT-HC $204,096 /YR HT-HC $17,008 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.00 /SF/YR $0.00 /SF/MO $2.61 /YR $0.22 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.61 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $13,375 /YR $1,115 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • 1st Floor
  • 3,391 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $9.29 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.77 /SF/MO HT-HC $31,515 /YR HT-HC $2,626 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.00 /SF/YR $0.00 /SF/MO $0.40 /YR $0.03 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.61 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $2,065 /YR $172.11 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Mezzanine
  • 3,477 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $9.29 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.77 /SF/MO HT-HC $32,315 /YR HT-HC $2,693 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.00 /SF/YR $0.00 /SF/MO $0.41 /YR $0.03 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.61 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $2,118 /YR $176.48 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 807 SF 3/6/9 $9.29 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.77 /SF/MO HT-HC $7,504 /YR HT-HC $625.30 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
Ground 21,958 SF 3/6/9 $9.29 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.77 /SF/MO HT-HC $204,096 /YR HT-HC $17,008 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now
1st Floor 3,391 SF 3/6/9 $9.29 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.77 /SF/MO HT-HC $31,515 /YR HT-HC $2,626 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
Mezzanine 3,477 SF 3/6/9 $9.29 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.77 /SF/MO HT-HC $32,315 /YR HT-HC $2,693 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

Ground

Size
807 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$9.29 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.77 /SF/MO HT-HC $7,504 /YR HT-HC $625.30 /MO HT-HC

Size
21,958 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$9.29 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.77 /SF/MO HT-HC $204,096 /YR HT-HC $17,008 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size
3,391 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$9.29 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.77 /SF/MO HT-HC $31,515 /YR HT-HC $2,626 /MO HT-HC

Size
3,477 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$9.29 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.77 /SF/MO HT-HC $32,315 /YR HT-HC $2,693 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 807 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $9.29 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $0.00 /SF/YR $0.00 /SF/MO $0.09 /YR $0.01 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.61 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $491.73 /YR $40.98 /MO

Ground

Size 21,958 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $9.29 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $0.00 /SF/YR $0.00 /SF/MO $2.61 /YR $0.22 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.61 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $13,375 /YR $1,115 /MO

1st Floor

Size 3,391 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $9.29 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $0.00 /SF/YR $0.00 /SF/MO $0.40 /YR $0.03 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.61 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $2,065 /YR $172.11 /MO

Mezzanine

Size 3,477 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $9.29 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $0.00 /SF/YR $0.00 /SF/MO $0.41 /YR $0.03 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.61 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $2,118 /YR $176.48 /MO

Property Overview

Located within the Vert Galant Business Park in Saint-Ouen-l'Aumône, this 2,753 m² industrial building offers accompanying office spaces and has undergone a complete renovation by the landlord. The site features a ground floor area of 2,115 m² with a maximum clear height under the beam of 7.8 meters. Access is facilitated by a dock door and a ground-level door. The office spaces have been modernized with the addition of locker rooms and restrooms, open-plan work areas, PVC flooring, suspended ceilings, and LED lighting. The first-floor restrooms have been restructured, and electric heaters have been replaced to enhance comfort. The warehouse has been fully renovated, including new insulated cladding, roof waterproofing repairs, window and door replacements, and compliance with smoke extraction standards. Specific upgrades such as pre-wiring for EV charging stations, asbestos removal, floor slab sanding, and the replacement of air heaters ensure the building's modernity. The structure is metal-framed with double-clad walls and steel sheet roofing. Accessibility is excellent, with close proximity to the A115 and A15 highways as well as bus lines Antoine Balard and Vert Galant. Immediate proximity to highway access Bus stops within short walking distance Partial clearing of office areas on the ground floor Creation of locker room and restroom areas on the ground floor Installation of PVC flooring in first-floor offices Conversion of two open-plan spaces on the first floor Addition of suspended ceilings and LED lighting in first-floor offices Complete restructuring of first-floor restroom facilities Replacement of electric heaters in office areas Ground floor area of 2,115 m² Maximum clear height under beam of 7.8 meters 1 dock door 1 ground-level door Installation of new insulated cladding Roof waterproofing repairs Pre-wiring for EV charging stations Replacement of all windows, doors, sectional doors, and dock doors Interior asbestos removal Complete sanding of warehouse floor slab Compliance with smoke extraction standards Complete electrical system overhaul Replacement of air heaters in warehouse area Metal-framed building structure Perimeter walls with double cladding Steel sheet roofing Location/Transportation: Direct access via A115 and A15 highways Antoine Balard bus stop: Lines 1317, 1232 Vert Galant bus stop: Lines 95-03A, 95-03B, 1226 Security deposit: 3 months' rent excluding taxes