Share This Listing

Message

960 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 1,302 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $8.06 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.67 /SF/MO HT-HC $10,496 /YR HT-HC $874.68 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

We offer unique ground-floor office spaces for rent, ideally located in Villefranche-sur-Saône, just steps away from the train station. These premises stand out due to their layout, featuring several partitioned rooms that allow for the setup of various workstations or dedicated areas. You will also enjoy the convenience of a kitchen, private restrooms with a shower, and free parking spaces in the rear courtyard—an uncommon comfort in the city center. Explore all our listings on our website: www.sldi-immobilier.com Features: - Kitchen - Mezzanine - Basement level (souplex) - Fiber optic internet - Free parking spaces in the rear courtyard - Ample storage - Electric heating - No air conditioning - Hardwood floors and tile - Close proximity to the train station - Ground-floor area: 121 m² Location/Transportation: - Villefranche-sur-Saône SNCF train station - Access to A6 highway (Lyon entrance and exit) Security deposit: 3 months' rent (excluding taxes and charges) Special rental conditions: - Lease drafting fee: €1,000 (including taxes) - Inventory of fixtures fee: €400 (including taxes)

  • Rental Charges:
    $0.86 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $1,120 /YR $93.30 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.93 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $1,207 /YR $100.59 /MO
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Security System
  • Open-Plan
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Elevator Access
  • Natural Light
  • Wheelchair Accessible
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 1,302 SF 3/6/9 $8.06 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.67 /SF/MO HT-HC $10,496 /YR HT-HC $874.68 /MO HT-HC Office Full Build-Out Now

Ground

Size
1,302 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$8.06 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.67 /SF/MO HT-HC $10,496 /YR HT-HC $874.68 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground

Size 1,302 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $8.06 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Rental Charges:
    $0.86 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $1,120 /YR $93.30 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.93 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $1,207 /YR $100.59 /MO

About the Property

We offer unique ground-floor office spaces for rent, ideally located in Villefranche-sur-Saône, just steps away from the train station. These premises stand out due to their layout, featuring several partitioned rooms that allow for the setup of various workstations or dedicated areas. You will also enjoy the convenience of a kitchen, private restrooms with a shower, and free parking spaces in the rear courtyard—an uncommon comfort in the city center. Explore all our listings on our website: www.sldi-immobilier.com Features: - Kitchen - Mezzanine - Basement-level space - Fiber optic internet - Free parking spaces in the rear courtyard - Ample storage - Electric heating - No air conditioning - Hardwood floors and tile - Close to the train station - Ground-floor area: 121 m² Location/Transportation: - Villefranche-sur-Saône SNCF train station - Access to A6 (Lyon entrance and exit) Security deposit: 3 months' rent (excluding taxes and charges) Special rental conditions: - Lease drafting fee: €1,000 (incl. tax) - Inventory of fixtures fee: €400 (incl. tax)

Property Facts

Total Space Available 1,302 SF
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Building Size 1,302 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)