Share This Listing

Message

949 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Immediate access to A1 / A86
  • Very well served by public transportation
  • Secure and enclosed site

Features

Drive In Bays
Yes
Exterior Dock Doors
9
Standard Parking Spaces
Yes

All Available Space(1)

• Ground - Activité
  • 12,023 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $16.44 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.37 /SF/MO HT-HC $197,606 /YR HT-HC $16,467 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

This commercial space features ground-level access, ensuring smooth movement for utility vehicles and easy loading. Located in a secure environment, it offers significant space thanks to its clear height under the beams, making it suitable for both storage operations and light activities. The site accommodates large-capacity transport vehicles and includes a dedicated maneuvering area. Access is immediate, and the property benefits from the functional surroundings of the business park.

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.08 /SF/YR $0.17 /SF/MO $25,030 /YR $2,086 /MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.48 /SF/YR $0.12 /SF/MO $17,785 /YR $1,482 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $0.55 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $6,587 /YR $548.89 /MO
  • Includes 1,410 SF of dedicated office space
  • 2 Drive Ins
  • Private Restrooms
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • Finished Ceilings: 24’7”
  • Smoke Detector
  • Functional ground-level access
  • Outdoor parking available
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground - Activité 12,023 SF 3/6/9 $16.44 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.37 /SF/MO HT-HC $197,606 /YR HT-HC $16,467 /MO HT-HC Flex Full Build-Out Now

Ground - Activité

Size
12,023 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$16.44 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.37 /SF/MO HT-HC $197,606 /YR HT-HC $16,467 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground - Activité

Size 12,023 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $16.44 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.48 /SF/YR $0.12 /SF/MO $17,785 /YR $1,482 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $0.55 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $6,587 /YR $548.89 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.08 /SF/YR $0.17 /SF/MO $25,030 /YR $2,086 /MO
  • Includes 1,410 SF of dedicated office space
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • 2 Drive Ins
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Private Restrooms
  • Security System
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • Secure Storage
  • Finished Ceilings: 24’7”
  • High Ceilings
  • Smoke Detector
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Functional ground-level access
  • Significant height under the beam
  • Outdoor parking available

Property Overview

The building is located within a secure business park offering direct access to major roadways, including the A86 and A1. The site also benefits from excellent public transportation connections, with close proximity to the RER, metro, and tramway, making travel convenient for staff and visitors. The immediate surroundings include shops, services, and various points of interest, contributing to a dynamic professional environment. The property is fenced, equipped with an insulated roof, and designed to accommodate activities requiring functionality, accessibility, and flexibility.

Warehouse Facility Facts

Building Size
10,000 - 60,000 SF
Year Built
2000 - 2009

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.