Share This Listing

Message

940 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• -
  • 1,679 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $27.00 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.25 /SF/MO HT-HC $45,333 /YR HT-HC $3,778 /MO HT-HC
  • Retail
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 6.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.19 /SF/YR $0.18 /SF/MO $3,684 /YR $306.97 /MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.67 /SF/YR $0.22 /SF/MO $4,482 /YR $373.51 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 1,679 SF Negotiable $27.00 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.25 /SF/MO HT-HC $45,333 /YR HT-HC $3,778 /MO HT-HC Retail - Now

-

Size
1,679 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$27.00 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.25 /SF/MO HT-HC $45,333 /YR HT-HC $3,778 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 1,679 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $27.00 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Retail
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 6.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.67 /SF/YR $0.22 /SF/MO $4,482 /YR $373.51 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.19 /SF/YR $0.18 /SF/MO $3,684 /YR $306.97 /MO

Site Plan

Property Facts

Total Space Available 1,679 SF
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Building Size < 15,000 SF
Year Built 2010 - 2019

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

About the Property

The LOCOPRO firm is offering for sale a commercial space of approximately 156 m², ideally located in the city center of Saint-Laurent-du-Var, in the heart of a dynamic and sought-after area. This property, also available for rent, represents a rare opportunity for investors or professionals looking to establish themselves in an attractive commercial environment. The space spans three levels, providing functional and bright areas: - 53 m² on the ground floor, with a linear façade of 5 meters, ensuring excellent commercial visibility and significant pedestrian traffic. - 49 m² on the basement level (R-1), accessible from the interior or via the shared areas of the condominium. - 55 m² on the upper level (R+1), offering generous volumes and high ceilings, ideal for setting up offices, consultation rooms, or reception areas. The space is fully air-conditioned, ensuring comfort for staff and clients, and includes a break room with a kitchenette, perfect for daily operations. An extraction system can be installed subject to authorization, opening up possibilities for various professional uses. The purchase includes a parking space in the basement, a rare asset in the city center, making access easier for employees and clients. The property is surrounded by numerous businesses and services: supermarkets, banks, restaurants, and local shops, ensuring optimal visibility and steady foot traffic. This space is particularly suited for medical or liberal professions, a paramedical office, a care center, or any tertiary activity seeking a central, functional, and high-value location. For more information or to schedule a visit, contact the LOCOPRO firm today. This rare property on the market represents a unique opportunity for investment or professional establishment.