Share This Listing

Message

950 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(3)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 3,407 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $20.18 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.68 /SF/MO HT-HC $68,774 /YR HT-HC $5,731 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.44 /SF/YR $0.37 /SF/MO $15,125 /YR $1,260 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.76 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $9,391 /YR $782.58 /MO
  • 1st Floor
  • 2,929 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $20.44 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.70 /SF/MO HT-HC $59,866 /YR HT-HC $4,989 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.44 /SF/YR $0.37 /SF/MO $13,002 /YR $1,083 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.76 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $8,073 /YR $672.74 /MO
  • 4th Floor
  • 3,127 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $20.32 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.69 /SF/MO HT-HC $63,551 /YR HT-HC $5,296 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.44 /SF/YR $0.37 /SF/MO $13,880 /YR $1,157 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.76 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $8,618 /YR $718.18 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 3,407 SF 3/6/9 $20.18 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.68 /SF/MO HT-HC $68,774 /YR HT-HC $5,731 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
1st Floor 2,929 SF 3/6/9 $20.44 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.70 /SF/MO HT-HC $59,866 /YR HT-HC $4,989 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
4th Floor 3,127 SF 3/6/9 $20.32 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.69 /SF/MO HT-HC $63,551 /YR HT-HC $5,296 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

1st Floor

Size
3,407 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$20.18 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.68 /SF/MO HT-HC $68,774 /YR HT-HC $5,731 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size
2,929 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$20.44 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.70 /SF/MO HT-HC $59,866 /YR HT-HC $4,989 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

4th Floor

Size
3,127 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$20.32 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.69 /SF/MO HT-HC $63,551 /YR HT-HC $5,296 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 3,407 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $20.18 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.44 /SF/YR $0.37 /SF/MO $15,125 /YR $1,260 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.76 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $9,391 /YR $782.58 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

1st Floor

Size 2,929 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $20.44 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.44 /SF/YR $0.37 /SF/MO $13,002 /YR $1,083 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.76 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $8,073 /YR $672.74 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

4th Floor

Size 3,127 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $20.32 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.44 /SF/YR $0.37 /SF/MO $13,880 /YR $1,157 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.76 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $8,618 /YR $718.18 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Overview

On the 1st floor of the ETOILE DU RHIN building, take advantage of an office space of approximately 600 m², partitioned and wired, in excellent condition. On the top floor of the building, there is a unique panoramic space with a large outdoor terrace and large bay windows. Bright and pleasant offices. Three underground parking spaces are available with the 1st-floor units, one of which is equipped with a charging station. The building benefits from a prime location at the beginning of Avenue du Rhin. Drivers can easily access it from the highway exit and take advantage of nearby public parking. For public transportation, there are several options: the Winston Churchill and Etoile Bourse tram stops are just 5 and 10 minutes away on foot. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months excl. VAT/excl. charges - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Features: - ADA-compliant access - Fire alarm - Elevator - Patch panel - RJ45 wiring - Reversible air conditioning - Movable partitions - Access control - Low voltage wiring - Keypad entry system - Double glazing - EDF Yellow Rate - Suspended ceiling - Fiber optic internet - Suspended ceiling lighting - Carpet flooring - Number of underground parking spaces: 3 - Open space layout - Glass cloth wall paint - Perimeter baseboards - Heat pump - Meeting room - Private restrooms - Dual-flow ventilation - Bike racks in a secure area next to the building - Bocce court - Tables and benches located at the rear of the building - Building heated by a geothermal system