Share This Listing

Message

946 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

• Ground
  • 13,563 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $11.92 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.99 /SF/MO HT-HC $161,622 /YR HT-HC $13,469 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 13,563 SF 3/6/9 $11.92 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.99 /SF/MO HT-HC $161,622 /YR HT-HC $13,469 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

Ground

Size
13,563 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$11.92 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.99 /SF/MO HT-HC $161,622 /YR HT-HC $13,469 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now
Spaces are matched based on search filters: space use, price, and size
  • Ground
  • 3,444 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $11.92 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.99 /SF/MO HT-HC $41,047 /YR HT-HC $3,421 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Ground
  • 13,563 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 3,444 SF 3/6/9 $11.92 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.99 /SF/MO HT-HC $41,047 /YR HT-HC $3,421 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

Ground

Size
3,444 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$11.92 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.99 /SF/MO HT-HC $41,047 /YR HT-HC $3,421 /MO HT-HC

Size
13,563 SF
Term
3/6/9

Ground

Size 3,444 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $11.92 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent

Ground

Size 13,563 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $11.92 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent

Property Overview

EVOLIS offers you an exceptional opportunity with these activity premises for rent in VAULX EN VELIN, with a total area of 1,580 m², non-divisible. Ideally located, these spaces provide excellent visibility and accessibility, making them perfect for growing your business. Equipped with fitted offices, private parking, and high ceilings, these premises offer an optimal working environment for your company. Don’t miss this unique chance to establish yourself in a dynamic and strategic location for your development. Contact us now for more information and to schedule a visit to these outstanding premises. Office Features and Equipment: - Fitted offices - Manual control blinds - Tiled flooring - Radiator heating system - Installed air conditioning - Neon tube lighting - Suspended ceiling - Perimeter baseboards - Installed RJ45 network outlets - Equipped kitchenette Activity Features and Equipment: - Gas air heater for heating - Social facilities (restrooms, locker rooms, etc.) - Three-phase electrical supply - EDF rate: yellow - 2 motorized sectional doors: One measuring 5.50 x 6 meters One measuring 4.60 x 3.80 meters - Compressed air network in place - Heavy vehicle access - Several overhead cranes: One with a 2-ton capacity One with a 10-ton capacity One with a 5-ton capacity One with a 20-ton capacity - Metal structure - Concrete flooring - Double-skin cladding - Numerous parking spaces available at the front and rear of the building Ground floor area: 1,580 m² Location/Transportation: - Access to A42 highway - Bus stops: Karl Marx (Line ZI3), 30 Rue Saillant (Line ZI4) Security Deposit: 3 months of rent excluding taxes and charges