Your email has been sent.
Some information has been automatically translated.
All Available Spaces(3)
-
Rental Charges: $0.82 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $351.49 /YR $29.29 /MO
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
Rental Charges: $0.82 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $2,988 /YR $248.97 /MO
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
Rental Charges: $0.82 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $3,163 /YR $263.62 /MO
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| Ground | 431 SF | 3/6/9 | $11.77 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.98 /SF/MO HT-HC $5,067 /YR HT-HC $422.22 /MO HT-HC | Office | - | Now |
| Ground | 3,660 SF | 3/6/9 | $11.77 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.98 /SF/MO HT-HC $43,066 /YR HT-HC $3,589 /MO HT-HC | Flex | - | Now |
| Ground | 3,875 SF | 3/6/9 | $11.77 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.98 /SF/MO HT-HC $45,600 /YR HT-HC $3,800 /MO HT-HC | Flex | - | Now |
Ground
| Size |
| 431 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $11.77 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.98 /SF/MO HT-HC $5,067 /YR HT-HC $422.22 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground
| Size |
| 3,660 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $11.77 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.98 /SF/MO HT-HC $43,066 /YR HT-HC $3,589 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Flex |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground
| Size |
| 3,875 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $11.77 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.98 /SF/MO HT-HC $45,600 /YR HT-HC $3,800 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Flex |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground
| Size | 431 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$11.77 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
-
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Ground
| Size | 3,660 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$11.77 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Flex |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
-
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Ground
| Size | 3,875 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$11.77 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Flex |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
-
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Property Overview
"740 m² of non-divisible activity premises available for rent in Vénissieux, offered by EVOLIS. Located in a business zone, these warehouses feature flooring in good condition, facades combining display windows and concrete walls, a mixed structure of reinforced concrete and metal elements, insulated and waterproof roofing, sectional doors, industrial lighting, and gas-powered air heater systems. With a tiled reception hall, equipped restrooms, and integrated technical installations, these premises provide optimal comfort for your professional activities." Business Zone / Warehouse - Flooring: General condition of the flooring is good. - Facades: Combination of display windows and walls made of concrete blocks or concrete, dressed with metal panels. - Structure: Mixed construction of reinforced concrete and metal elements. - Roofing: - Roof made of insulated steel trays or concrete slabs. - Waterproofing ensured by a polymer-type coating. - Access: Sectional doors allowing ground-level vehicle access. - Interior lighting: Suspended industrial fixtures. - Heating: Gas-powered air heater system. Reception Hall / Showroom - Flooring: Tiled. - Ceiling: Mineral fiber tiles. Restrooms - Finishes: - Tiled flooring, - Walls covered with ceramic tiles and paint, - False ceiling. - Plumbing: Fully equipped with sinks, washbasins, toilets, and showers. Technical Installations - Lighting: Built-in fluorescent panels. - Thermal comfort: Integrated heating and air conditioning. Ground Floor Area: 740 m² Location/Transportation: - Bus: Surville Route de Vienne (Lines C12, C16). - Metro: Line D. - Tram: T6, 15 minutes on foot. - Road: Boulevard Laurent Bonnevay. - Highway: A7, A43. Security Deposit: 3 months' rent excluding taxes and charges.