Share This Listing

Message

938 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(3)

• Ground
  • 1,690 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $7.63 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.64 /SF/MO HT-HC $12,891 /YR HT-HC $1,074 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.35 /SF/YR $0.03 /SF/MO $583.54 /YR $48.63 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.91 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $1,542 /YR $128.46 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Ground
  • 4,036 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $7.63 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.64 /SF/MO HT-HC $30,792 /YR HT-HC $2,566 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.35 /SF/YR $0.03 /SF/MO $1,394 /YR $116.15 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.91 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $3,682 /YR $306.84 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Mezzanine
  • 3,531 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $7.63 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.64 /SF/MO HT-HC $26,932 /YR HT-HC $2,244 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.35 /SF/YR $0.03 /SF/MO $1,219 /YR $101.59 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.91 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $3,221 /YR $268.38 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 1,690 SF 3/6/9 $7.63 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.64 /SF/MO HT-HC $12,891 /YR HT-HC $1,074 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now
Ground 4,036 SF 3/6/9 $7.63 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.64 /SF/MO HT-HC $30,792 /YR HT-HC $2,566 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
Mezzanine 3,531 SF 3/6/9 $7.63 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.64 /SF/MO HT-HC $26,932 /YR HT-HC $2,244 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

Ground

Size
1,690 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$7.63 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.64 /SF/MO HT-HC $12,891 /YR HT-HC $1,074 /MO HT-HC

Size
4,036 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$7.63 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.64 /SF/MO HT-HC $30,792 /YR HT-HC $2,566 /MO HT-HC

Size
3,531 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$7.63 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.64 /SF/MO HT-HC $26,932 /YR HT-HC $2,244 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 1,690 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $7.63 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $0.35 /SF/YR $0.03 /SF/MO $583.54 /YR $48.63 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.91 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $1,542 /YR $128.46 /MO

Ground

Size 4,036 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $7.63 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $0.35 /SF/YR $0.03 /SF/MO $1,394 /YR $116.15 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.91 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $3,682 /YR $306.84 /MO

Mezzanine

Size 3,531 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $7.63 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $0.35 /SF/YR $0.03 /SF/MO $1,219 /YR $101.59 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.91 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $3,221 /YR $268.38 /MO

Property Overview

We are offering this activity building for rent, with a total area of approximately 860 m². Ideally located, this property benefits from a strategic location close to amenities and major roadways. Modern and fully equipped, this space includes several private parking spots, a large storage area spread over two levels, and an office/showroom section. Key features: - 10 parking spaces included - Built in 2009 - Mezzanine load capacity: 400kg/m² - Kitchen - Restrooms and shower - Reversible air conditioning - Ceiling insulation (spray foam) - Wall insulation (glass wool) - Alarm system - Interior shutters - Independent offices - Archive room - Unheated warehouse - Concrete flooring - Ground floor area: 532 m² - Land area: 0 - Number of ground-level doors: 1 - Heating: Electric - Structure: Metal frame - Perimeter walls: Double-skin cladding - Roof: Insulated steel panels Location/Transport: SNCF Villefranche-Sur-Saône (France) Security deposit: 3 months' rent excluding taxes and charges.

Property Facts

Building Size
9,257 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

Attachments

honoraires.PDF
  • Listing ID: 36991423

  • Date on Market: 9/19/2025