Share This Listing

Message

938 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 2,217 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $8.15 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.68 /SF/MO HT-HC $18,076 /YR HT-HC $1,506 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.15 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $2,542 /YR $211.84 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 2,217 SF Negotiable $8.15 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.68 /SF/MO HT-HC $18,076 /YR HT-HC $1,506 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

Ground

Size
2,217 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$8.15 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.68 /SF/MO HT-HC $18,076 /YR HT-HC $1,506 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 2,217 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $8.15 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.15 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $2,542 /YR $211.84 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Overview

Renovated activity space or warehouse of approximately 206 m², including a ground floor area of about 130 m² and a mezzanine of approximately 74 m², equipped with a small kitchen and restroom facilities. Fully secured with triple entry points: a gate, a sectional door leading to another sectional door, all under video surveillance. Ideal for artisanal activities or storage. Rent: €17,500 excluding VAT per year, or €1,460 excluding VAT per month. This property is available through Orpi Direct Habitat. - Lease type: To be determined - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILC - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Features: - ADA-compliant access - Low voltage wiring - Delivery yard - 380V electricity - Electric gate - Kitchenette - Number of private outdoor parking spaces: 1 - Motorized sectional doors: 2 - Private restrooms - Skylight - Paved lot - Connected to public sewer system

Property Facts

Building Size
2,217 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 38616795

  • Date on Market: 3/25/2026