Share This Listing

Message

938 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ste C5
  • 3,983 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $14.35 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.20 /SF/MO HT-HC $57,146 /YR HT-HC $4,762 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.07 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $4,266 /YR $355.51 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.08 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $4,315 /YR $359.59 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ste C5 3,983 SF 3/6/9 $14.35 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.20 /SF/MO HT-HC $57,146 /YR HT-HC $4,762 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

Ste C5

Size
3,983 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$14.35 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.20 /SF/MO HT-HC $57,146 /YR HT-HC $4,762 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ste C5

Size 3,983 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $14.35 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.07 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $4,266 /YR $355.51 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.08 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $4,315 /YR $359.59 /MO

Property Overview

Advenis Conseil Lyon is offering for sale or for lease a 370 sq.m office space on the 2nd floor of a building located in a redeveloped business park in the heart of Villefranche-sur-Saône. Delivered as open-plan floor plates. Numerous parking spaces available. Your dedicated contact, Fabienne TRIOMPHE, is at your disposal to present these premises. - Lease type: Commercial - Term: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Tax regime: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual - Security deposit: 3 months excl. tax/excl. service charges - Rent and charges: Quarterly, payable in advance - Redevelopment of a real estate park - 370 sq.m of office space available - Delivered as open-plan floor plates - Elevators - Parking spaces marketed separately - Dry and wet networks pre-installed in each unit, awaiting fixtures - Electrical panel in place, awaiting connection - Light vehicle access from Rue Philippe Héron via a motorized gate - Pedestrian access from Rue de Thizy and Rue Philippe Héron - 10 private parking spaces

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
< 15,000 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39975211

  • Date on Market: 3/31/2026