Share This Listing

Message

939 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Quick access to the A86 and A15 axes.
  • Strategic location near Gennevilliers and La Défense.
  • Very well served by public transport: tram T1, RER C and bus.

Features

Drive In Bays
Yes
Exterior Dock Doors
2
Standard Parking Spaces
Yes

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 24,886 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $16.25 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.35 /SF/MO HT-HC $404,456 /YR HT-HC $33,705 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • TBD

Mixed activity/local offices in Villeneuve la Garenne. Ideally located in the immediate vicinity of the banks of the Seine and the A86 and A15 motorways, it also benefits from a good public transport service by shuttle.

  • Agency Fee: $17
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.63 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $40,446 /YR $3,370 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Ground resistance: 3 T/m²
  • 2 dock doors: 2.8 m x 3.0 m
  • Separation walls between lots
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.46 /SF/YR $0.12 /SF/MO $36,401 /YR $3,033 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $1.95 /SF/YR $0.16 /SF/MO $48,535 /YR $4,045 /MO
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • 2 Loading Docks
  • 1 door on the ground floor: 3.0 m x 3.5 m
  • Aluminum exterior carpentry
  • Smoke extraction in accordance with regulations
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 24,886 SF Negotiable $16.25 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.35 /SF/MO HT-HC $404,456 /YR HT-HC $33,705 /MO HT-HC Industrial Full Build-Out TBD

Ground

Size
24,886 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$16.25 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.35 /SF/MO HT-HC $404,456 /YR HT-HC $33,705 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
TBD

Ground

Size 24,886 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $16.25 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available TBD

• Agency Fee: $17
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.46 /SF/YR $0.12 /SF/MO $36,401 /YR $3,033 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $1.95 /SF/YR $0.16 /SF/MO $48,535 /YR $4,045 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.63 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $40,446 /YR $3,370 /MO
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • 2 Loading Docks
  • Ground resistance: 3 T/m²
  • 1 door on the ground floor: 3.0 m x 3.5 m
  • 2 dock doors: 2.8 m x 3.0 m
  • Aluminum exterior carpentry
  • Separation walls between lots
  • Smoke extraction in accordance with regulations

Property Overview

Located in Villeneuve-la-Garenne, this building enjoys a strategic location in the northwest of Paris, in close proximity to the economic hubs of Gennevilliers and La Défense. It offers excellent accessibility thanks to the T1 tramway, the RER C (via nearby stations), and a network of bus lines providing quick connections to Paris and neighboring cities. Road access is facilitated by the nearby A86 and A15 highways, ensuring efficient connections across the Île-de-France region. The immediate surroundings offer a wide range of services and amenities: business zones, local shops, restaurants, public facilities, and green spaces along the Seine River. The building is part of a well-structured economic environment, suitable for office, industrial, or logistics activities.

Property Facts

Building Size
10,000 - 60,000 SF
Year Built
2000 - 2009
Construction
Reinforced Concrete

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.