Share This Listing

Message

950 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground - N2/3
  • 2,799 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $9.84 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.82 /SF/MO HT-HC $27,539 /YR HT-HC $2,295 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Office Tax:
    $1.32 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $3,681 /YR $306.76 /MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.71 /SF/YR $0.39 /SF/MO $13,185 /YR $1,099 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $3.59 /SF/YR $0.30 /SF/MO $10,052 /YR $837.65 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground - N2/3 2,799 SF Negotiable $9.84 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.82 /SF/MO HT-HC $27,539 /YR HT-HC $2,295 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

Ground - N2/3

Size
2,799 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$9.84 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.82 /SF/MO HT-HC $27,539 /YR HT-HC $2,295 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground - N2/3

Size 2,799 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $9.84 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.71 /SF/YR $0.39 /SF/MO $13,185 /YR $1,099 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $1.32 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $3,681 /YR $306.76 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $3.59 /SF/YR $0.30 /SF/MO $10,052 /YR $837.65 /MO

Property Overview

ADVENIS CONSEIL offers for rent a unit for storage use along with accompanying offices, with a total area of 260m², located in the municipality of Villepinte, at the heart of Paris Nord 2. This unit consists of an activity space of approximately 134m² with access via a sectional door and accompanying offices connected to the activity space on the ground floor, with an area of approximately 147m². The unit features a floor load capacity of 2.5T/m², ground-level access, and a ceiling height of 4.5 meters for the activity space. The offices, in usable condition, are partitioned, and the renovated restrooms are located in the common areas. These spaces are part of a real estate complex in the heart of Paris Nord 2, comprising three independent buildings, in close proximity to the RER B station 'Parc des Expositions,' as well as the A104 and A1 highways, the 'Usine Center' and 'Aéroville' shopping centers, and one of the inter-company restaurants of Paris Nord 2. Additionally, 5 to 6 outdoor parking spaces are available. Feel free to contact us for a visit! - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Tax system: VAT - Index: ICC - Indexation: Annual - Security deposit: 3 months - Rent and charges: Quarterly and in advance - Nearby inter-company restaurant - Secure access via digicode - Access for medium and large vehicles - Reception hall - Central gas heating - Perimeter technical baseboards - Restrooms in common areas - Ground-level access - Door height (h) x width (w): 4.3 x 2.7 meters - Ceiling height: 4.5 meters - Floor load capacity: 2.5 T/m² - Door height (h) x width (w): 3.80 x 3.50 meters - Ceiling height: 4.5 meters - Available parking spaces