Share This Listing

Message

950 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 3,929 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $14.03 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.17 /SF/MO HT-HC $55,117 /YR HT-HC $4,593 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Office Tax:
    $0.61 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $2,387 /YR $198.91 /MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.78 /SF/YR $0.31 /SF/MO $14,839 /YR $1,237 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.70 /SF/YR $0.22 /SF/MO $10,599 /YR $883.28 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 3,929 SF Negotiable $14.03 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.17 /SF/MO HT-HC $55,117 /YR HT-HC $4,593 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

Ground

Size
3,929 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$14.03 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.17 /SF/MO HT-HC $55,117 /YR HT-HC $4,593 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 3,929 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $14.03 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.78 /SF/YR $0.31 /SF/MO $14,839 /YR $1,237 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $0.61 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $2,387 /YR $198.91 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.70 /SF/YR $0.22 /SF/MO $10,599 /YR $883.28 /MO

Property Overview

ADVENIS CONSEIL offers for lease a space designed for light activities along with accompanying office areas, totaling 365m², located on the ground floor of a standalone building in the Paris Nord 2 zone in Villepinte. This space features a private entrance and includes a reception area, an open-plan workspace, a large partitioned office, a kitchenette, and private restrooms. The "activity" section is suitable for vertical storage with a ceiling height of 4 meters, accessible via a double door secured with an electric shutter, facilitating logistics and deliveries (medium-sized vehicles). The site is conveniently located near major highway access points (A1, A3, and A104) and the RER B train station 'Parc des Expositions' in Villepinte, accessible via bus connections (5 minutes away). The Usine Center shopping mall is situated at the foot of the building, offering numerous dining options just steps away, and Roissy Charles de Gaulle Airport is only 10 km away. 11 outdoor parking spaces for light vehicles are included with this property. Feel free to contact us to schedule a visit! - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Index: ILAT - Annual adjustment - Security deposit: 3 months excl. VAT/excl. charges - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Key features: - Standalone building - On-site dining options and nearby restaurants - Access for medium-sized vehicles - Private entrance - Ground-level access with double doors - Electric security shutter - Ceiling height (activity area): 4 meters - Partitioned offices - Open-plan workspace - LED lighting - Carpeted flooring - Kitchenette - Private restrooms - 11 outdoor parking spaces