Share This Listing

Message

948 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground - C 13
  • 1,830 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $14.22 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.19 /SF/MO HT-HC $26,032 /YR HT-HC $2,169 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.05 /SF/YR $0.34 /SF/MO $7,409 /YR $617.42 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground - C 13 1,830 SF 3/6/9 $14.22 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.19 /SF/MO HT-HC $26,032 /YR HT-HC $2,169 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

Ground - C 13

Size
1,830 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$14.22 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.19 /SF/MO HT-HC $26,032 /YR HT-HC $2,169 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground - C 13

Size 1,830 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $14.22 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $4.05 /SF/YR $0.34 /SF/MO $7,409 /YR $617.42 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent

Property Overview

Addresses: 45 RUE ANATOLE FRANCE/28 RUE MANSARD Between Gratte-Ciel, Brotteaux and Part Dieu, a project as part of the requalification of industrial wastelands. Business premises located in the heart of a central and dynamic territory, offered for sale or for rent. Project aimed at BREEAM Very Good certification. . BREEAM VERY GOOD certification . Facades treated with concrete, metal and PROFILIT, to be confirmed by the architectural project, pierced with aluminum frames . The structure is treated with reinforced concrete, minimum floor load of 350 kg/m² . Enclosed site . Green island roofs . Outdoor access control . 1 elevator/building . Freight lift . Outside: The entire site is closed. The island roofs will be vegetated. Basement parking Rear road for unloading vehicles connecting all the buildings. Access and delivery areas . Access/Halls/Levels: The facades are treated with concrete, metal and profilit, to be confirmed by the architectural project, pierced with aluminum frames. Tiled halls/reception. 1 freight elevator [R-1/RDC] shared on building B. Roof privacy cover for technical area/technical installations/structural support for equipment. . Activities: The height under the slab will be 4 m The structure is treated with reinforced concrete, floor overload of 500 kg/m². Soil reserve possible in business premises. Floor, ceilings and rough concrete walls. Fluids waiting. 1 wide access per lot at least. Rear road for unloading vehicles connecting all the buildings. Independent building Location/Transport: Route Cours Emile Zola, Tolstoy, Republic SNCF Part Dieu 20 minutes away on foot Metro Line B, Charpennes station/Line A, République station Tram Lines T1 and T4, Collège Bellecombe stop TCL bus: lines C3 and 27 The sale to a user is subject to VAT; registration fees and notary fees (estimated at 2% of the sale price) are borne by the purchaser. The purchaser must be registered at the craft chamber. Special conditions for sale: The sale to a user is subject to VAT; registration fees and notary fees (estimated at 2% of the sale price) are borne by the purchaser. The purchaser must be registered at the craft chamber.