Property Record
1038 Beacon St, Brookline, MA 02446
Property Detail
1038 Beacon St
Commercialcondominium
NORFOLK
L10
Massachusetts
C and X Area of minimal flood hazard, usually depicted on FIRMs as above the 500-year flood level.
13
2025
Coolidge Corner
2025
Boston
400100
Boston-Cambridge-Newton, MA-NH
1,489 SF
BROO-000001-000013-000001
NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE
DEMOGRAPHICS near 1038 Beacon St
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
79,076
537,070
1,023,512
2030 Population
81,295
554,848
1,052,813
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 2.81%
+ 3.31%
+ 2.86%
Average Age
32
36
37
2025 Total Households
29,444
227,055
423,691
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 3.40%
+ 3.75%
+ 3.20%
Median Household Inc
$81,779
$101,891
$110,841
Avg Household Size
1.90
2.00
2.20
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
1.00
1.00
1.00
Median Home Value
$1,052,906
$965,783
$886,470
Median Year Built
1955
1953
1949