Property Record
356 S Main St, Orange, CA 92868
Property Detail
356 S Main St
390-274-11
P BK 156 PG 22 PAR 1
Commercialnec
ORANGE
C1
California
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
1
2024
0.57 AC
2025
East Orange
076001
Orange County (California)
9,947 SF
Anaheim-Santa Ana-Irvine, CA
NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE
DEMOGRAPHICS near 356 S Main St
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
24,939
255,302
705,742
2030 Population
25,159
255,211
705,277
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 0.88%
(0.04%)
(0.07%)
Average Age
38
37
38
2025 Total Households
8,919
74,446
196,497
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 1.18%
(0.07%)
(0.02%)
Median Household Inc
$94,445
$92,530
$94,378
Avg Household Size
2.60
3.20
3.40
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$791,517
$769,157
$777,436
Median Year Built
1968
1968
1968