Share This Listing

Message

965 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Positioned in Deer Park’s established industrial precinct with access to the Western Highway and major arterials.
  • Two-level office spaces designed for business administration requirements.
  • Generous parking provision on-site providing ease for employees and visitors.
  • Features a clear span warehouse for adaptable operational use.
  • Practical on-grade roller door access ensuring functional loading and unloading.
  • Zoned Industrial 1 (IN1Z), enabling a broad mix of industrial usage opportunities.

Executive Summary

101 Radnor Drive delivers excellent operational efficiency within a highly accessible industrial precinct. Featuring a clear span warehouse complemented by a two-level office component, the property is equipped for modern business needs. On-grade roller door access and convenient parking enhance its functional appeal. Positioned within easy reach of major arterials such as Western Highway and Ballarat Road, this property represents a strong opportunity for businesses seeking a well-connected base or investors targeting secure industrial assets.

Property Facts

Price $1,001,420
Price Per SF $235.53
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Warehouse
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.13 AC
Rentable Building Area 4,252 SF
No. Stories 1
Tenancy Single
Parking Ratio 0.94/1,000 SF
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 2

Amenities

  • Mezzanine
  • Signage
  • Automatic Blinds
  • Listing ID: 40487419

  • Date on Market: 5/12/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 101 Radnor Dr, Deer Park, VIC 3023