Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Substantial warehouse facility with wide 18-meter clear-span interior for enhanced efficiency.
  • Amenities include staff kitchen, male and female restrooms, and dedicated shower facilities.
  • Industrial Zone 3 with three-phase power, supporting heavy-duty industrial operations.
  • Separate ground floor reception area supported by two upstairs private offices.
  • Gated and secure entry with designated onsite parking for staff and visitors.
  • Excellent connectivity to Ballarat Road, Western Ring Road (M80), and Melbourne Airport.

Executive Summary

Positioned within Sunshine North’s established industrial precinct, 17 Burwood Avenue represents an outstanding opportunity to secure a substantial industrial asset in one of Melbourne’s most connected locations. This freestanding facility provides a highly functional layout, ideal for manufacturing, logistics, or warehousing operations. Offering generous clear-span space with an approximate 18-meter width, the property accommodates optimal operational flexibility and internal usability. Ancillary spaces include a ground-floor reception, two private offices on the upper level, and modern staff amenities with male and female restrooms, shower facilities, and a break-out area with kitchen.
Accessibility is a major advantage. The site offers convenient proximity to Ballarat Road and seamless connections to the Western Ring Road, Tullamarine Freeway, and other key arterials, ensuring efficient access to Melbourne Airport and the CBD within 12–15 kilometers. The secure gated entry and onsite parking add to the property’s practical appeal. Equipped with Industrial 3 Zoning and three-phase power availability, this offering aligns strongly with owner-occupiers or investors seeking to capitalize on the growth trajectory of Melbourne’s western industrial corridor.

Property Facts

Price $1,140,672
Price Per SF $189.91
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Warehouse
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.21 AC
Rentable Building Area 6,006 SF
No. Stories 1
Tenancy Single
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 1

Amenities

  • Skylights
  • Reception
  • Automatic Blinds
  • Smoke Detector
  • Listing ID: 40564465

  • Date on Market: 5/18/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 17 Burwood Ave, Sunshine North, VIC 3020