Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1039 Greenwood Ave NE
Atlanta, GA 30306
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
2 Units

Investment Highlights
- Duplex consisting of 1BR/1BA and 2BR/2BA units
- Parking lot in rear with 21 marked spots currently leased to parking lot operator
- Built in 1930, heart pine floors, full kitchens, washer/dryer hookups
- Level 0.231 acre RG2 zoned lot directly behind popular Virginia-Highland bars & restaurants
Property Facts
| No. Units | 2 | Lot Size | 0.23 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 2,268 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 1 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1930 |
| Building Class | C | ||
| Zoning | MR2 - Multifamily | ||
| No. Units | 2 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.23 AC |
| Building Size | 2,268 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1930 |
| Zoning | MR2 - Multifamily |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 14-0016-0005-091-7 | Improvements Assessment | $194,920 |
| Land Assessment | $153,240 | Total Assessment | $348,160 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
14-0016-0005-091-7
Land Assessment
$153,240
Improvements Assessment
$194,920
Total Assessment
$348,160
Listing ID: 36531554
Date on Market: 6/28/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 1039 Greenwood Ave NE, Atlanta, GA 30306
The Virginia Highland Multifamily Property at 1039 Greenwood Ave NE, Atlanta, GA 30306 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Westside Atlanta Apartment Buildings
- Buckhead Apartment Buildings
- Midtown Atlanta Apartment Buildings
- North Atlanta Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Atlanta Apartment Buildings
- West Midtown Atlanta Apartment Buildings
- Poncey-Highland Apartment Buildings
- Midtown Garden District Apartment Buildings