Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1108 W 110th St
Los Angeles, CA 90044
Qualified Opportunity Zone · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
20 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 20 | Building Size | 13,882 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 90% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1964 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 2.16/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.41 AC | ||
| Zoning | R320U, Los Angeles - Multiple Dwelling | ||
| No. Units | 20 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.41 AC |
| Building Size | 13,882 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 90% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1964 |
| Parking Ratio | 2.16/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R320U, Los Angeles - Multiple Dwelling |
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- Heating
Site Amenities
- Gated
- Recycling
About 1108 W 110TH ST , LOS ANGELES, CA 90044
1108 West 110th Street Apartments offers an investor healthy current income plus an additional 29% Rental Upside potential in the property. 110th Street is in an Opportunity Zone, and South Los Angeles is the next frontier of commercial real estate, and this is the perfect property to execute a business plan to immediately or slowly push rents. With 4 units currently vacant, an opportunity to achieve some of that upside is today. This property is conveniently located on 110th and Vermont, offering tenants easy access to the 105 and 110 Freeways as well as the Vermont/Metro Stop. Because of the abundant amenities for the tenant base, an owner would have the opportunity to push the limits of market rent with a great touch and design of both the interior and exterior of the building. Sitting only 1.4 Miles from Jesse Owens Park, 3.0 Miles from the new NFL Rams Stadium in Inglewood, and 3.5 Miles from SpaceX and the Hawthorne Airport – 110th Street is in the hub of exciting developments and gentrification in South Los Angeles and the South Bay.
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 10 | - | - |
| 2+2 | 8 | - | - |
| 3+2 | 2 | - | - |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 6076-014-003 | Improvements Assessment | $552,040 |
| Land Assessment | $3,128,228 | Total Assessment | $3,680,268 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 14653684
Date on Market: 12/17/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 1108 W 110th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044
The Westmont Multifamily Property at 1108 W 110th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Mid-Wilshire Apartment Buildings
- Koreatown Apartment Buildings
- Westlake Apartment Buildings
- Venice Beach Apartment Buildings
- South Bay Apartment Buildings
- Greater Culver City Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Los Angeles Apartment Buildings