Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
11523 Menlo Ave
Hawthorne, CA 90250
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
5 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 5 | Building Size | 5,484 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1963 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.09/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.16 AC | ||
| Zoning | HA R3YY - high density residential | ||
| No. Units | 5 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.16 AC |
| Building Size | 5,484 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1963 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.09/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | HA R3YY - high density residential |
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- Fireplace
Site Amenities
- Laundry Facilities
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 1 | - | - |
| 2+2 | 2 | - | - |
| 4+2 | 2 | - | - |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 4047-005-021 | Improvements Assessment | $582,892 |
| Land Assessment | $480,737 | Total Assessment | $1,063,629 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
4047-005-021
Land Assessment
$480,737
Improvements Assessment
$582,892
Total Assessment
$1,063,629
Listing ID: 34491954
Date on Market: 1/15/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 11523 Menlo Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250
The Multifamily Property at 11523 Menlo Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Mid-Wilshire Apartment Buildings
- Koreatown Apartment Buildings
- Westlake Apartment Buildings
- Greater Culver City Apartment Buildings
- Park Mesa Heights Apartment Buildings
- Canndu/Avalon Gardens Apartment Buildings
- Vermont Harbor Apartment Buildings
- Miracle Mile Apartment Buildings