Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
12606 Doty Ave
Hawthorne, CA 90250
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
5 Units

Investment Highlights
- 4 Of 5 Units Rehabbed
- In Proximity To Space X & Major Commercial Development Projects
- Newer Roof, Copper Plumbing Throughout, & Upgraded Electrical Panels
- Surging Rental Pocket Commanding Top Rents
- Investment Metrics: 5.30% Cap Rate, 6.02% Proforma
- Rear On-Site Carport Parking + Laundry Room
Property Facts
| No. Units | 5 | Building Size | 3,843 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 60% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1948 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.3/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.15 AC | ||
| Zoning | HAR3YY | ||
| No. Units | 5 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.15 AC |
| Building Size | 3,843 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 60% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1948 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.3/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | HAR3YY |
Amenities
Site Amenities
- Laundry Facilities
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 2 | $2,278 | 850 - 900 |
| 1+1 | 3 | $1,595 | 675 - 750 |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 4049-001-034 | Improvements Assessment | $605,000 |
| Land Assessment | $680,000 | Total Assessment | $1,285,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
4049-001-034
Land Assessment
$680,000
Improvements Assessment
$605,000
Total Assessment
$1,285,000
Listing ID: 30989092
Date on Market: 2/17/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 12606 Doty Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250
The Multifamily Property at 12606 Doty Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Mid-Wilshire Apartment Buildings
- Koreatown Apartment Buildings
- Greater Culver City Apartment Buildings
- Park Mesa Heights Apartment Buildings
- Canndu/Avalon Gardens Apartment Buildings
- Vermont Harbor Apartment Buildings
- Miracle Mile Apartment Buildings