Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• -
  • 1,216 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $42.05 /SF/YR HT-HC $3.50 /SF/MO HT-HC $51,145 /YR HT-HC $4,262 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.01 /SF/YR $0.00 /SF/MO $16.97 /YR $1.41 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.98 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $1,193 /YR $99.42 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Security Deposit: 2 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 9’10”
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 1,216 SF 3/6/9 $42.05 /SF/YR HT-HC $3.50 /SF/MO HT-HC $51,145 /YR HT-HC $4,262 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

-

Size
1,216 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$42.05 /SF/YR HT-HC $3.50 /SF/MO HT-HC $51,145 /YR HT-HC $4,262 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 1,216 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $42.05 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $0.01 /SF/YR $0.00 /SF/MO $16.97 /YR $1.41 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 2 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.98 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $1,193 /YR $99.42 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 9’10”
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Overview

In a charming, quiet, tree-lined cul-de-sac, beautiful duplex space fully renovated with care, featuring 1900s accents with original cast iron columns. Perfect for creative professions! FEATURES OF THE OFFER Ground Floor Ceiling height: 3 meters Solid wood flooring Large double-glazed storefront windows facing the cul-de-sac with dimmable lighting Three access points (street/corridor/courtyard – bike parking possible) Open-plan kitchen (unique feature: 19 ceiling lights) Bathroom with walk-in shower Professional dimmable LED lighting Individual gas heating Lower Level (Souplex) Two rooms separated by a stone wall with arches Four double-glazed basement windows Flooring: tiled Washing machine available Dry, clean cellar FINANCIAL TERMS Lease: 3/6/9 years or short-term lease Monthly rent: €3,800 excluding taxes and charges Availability: Immediate

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1850
Building Height
5 Stories
Building Size
1,216 SF
Building Class
C
Typical Floor Size
2,777 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40447152

  • Date on Market: 5/7/2026