This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

144 S Elm Dr
Beverly Hills, CA 90212
144 S Elm Dr- 8 Units in Prime Beverly Hills · Multifamily Property For Sale · 8 Units

Investment Highlights

  • Located less than 600 feet from the iconic Golden Triangle.
  • Five (5) Parking spots in the rear, which is rare in the immediate area and can provide additional income.
  • Within short walking distance to the most luxurious retailers, bars and restaurants that Beverly Hills has to offer.
  • Rents are well below market rate, with some rents being more than 70% below prevailing market rates.
  • Well maintained Building - pride of ownership.
  • Spacious 6,468 Square Foot Building, situated on a 6,070 Square Foot Lot.

Property Facts

No. Units 8
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.14 AC
Building Size 6,468 SF
Average Occupancy 100%
No. Stories 2
Year Built/Renovated 1930/2012
Parking Ratio 0.77/1,000 SF
Zoning BHR4YY - Multiple Dwelling

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
1+1 8 $1,870 810

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
4331-013-035
Land Assessment
$2,913,120
Improvements Assessment
$728,280
Total Assessment
$3,641,400
  • Listing ID: 25179171

  • Date on Market: 3/4/2022

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 144 S Elm Dr, Beverly Hills, CA 90212