Share This Listing

Message

955 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 4,306 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $9.58 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.80 /SF/MO HT-HC $41,255 /YR HT-HC $3,438 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.00 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $4,312 /YR $359.33 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 2 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 20’11”
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 4,306 SF Negotiable $9.58 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.80 /SF/MO HT-HC $41,255 /YR HT-HC $3,438 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now

Ground

Size
4,306 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$9.58 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.80 /SF/MO HT-HC $41,255 /YR HT-HC $3,438 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 4,306 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $9.58 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 2 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.00 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $4,312 /YR $359.33 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 20’11”

Property Overview

SOUTHWEST TOULOUSE - CUGNAUX - 400M2 WAREHOUSE FOR RENT. For rent, warehouse located in the Cugnaux area, with immediate access to major roadways. The site is accessible for heavy trucks and offers excellent visibility. The warehouse features a ceiling height of 6.40m, a large sectional door, and a wide storefront. It includes a spacious storage area, an office space, and private restrooms. Ample outdoor parking is available, and the property is ready for immediate occupancy. Additional spaces are available on the same site. Contact Suzon Schneider to schedule a visit: 06 48 04 42 92. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Security deposit: 2 months excluding tax - Rent and charges: Monthly, paid in advance - 2 entrance landings - Heavy truck access - Ground-level access - 380V electricity - Concrete facade - Outdoor parking - Private restrooms - Storefront

Industrial Facility Facts

Building Size
4,306 SF
Year Built
2001

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40586105

  • Date on Market: 2/14/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 15 Bis Rue Alfred Sauvy, 31270 Cugnaux

Link copied