Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1618 E 17th St
Santa Ana, CA 92705
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
6,539 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1974
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.31
Lot Size
0.49 AC
Zoning
C2, Santa Ana
Parking
22 Spaces (3.36 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
114’ on 17th St
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Dedicated Turn Lane
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 400-251-05 | Improvements Assessment | $443,181 |
| Land Assessment | $650,014 | Total Assessment | $1,093,195 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
400-251-05
Land Assessment
$650,014
Improvements Assessment
$443,181
Total Assessment
$1,093,195
Listing ID: 10798537
Date on Market: 11/29/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 1618 E 17th St, Santa Ana, CA 92705
The Mabury Park Retail Property at 1618 E 17th St, Santa Ana, CA 92705 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Goldenwest Retail Buildings
- Irvine Business Complex Retail Buildings