Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
17411 Vanowen St
Van Nuys, CA 91406
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
16 Units

Investment Highlights
- Desirable Lake Balboa/Van Nuys Location
- Significant Upside in Rents
- Not on LA City Soft Story Retrofitting List
- Corner Property in a Solid Rental Pocket
- Attractive Pricing Metrics
Property Facts
| No. Units | 16 | Building Size | 10,125 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 1959 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.58/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.36 AC | ||
| Zoning | LAR3 | ||
| No. Units | 16 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.36 AC |
| Building Size | 10,125 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1959 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 1.58/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | LAR3 |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 13 | $1,536 | - |
| 2+1 | 2 | $1,605 | - |
| Studios | 1 | $1,500 | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2229-006-041 | Improvements Assessment | $1,715,000 |
| Land Assessment | $1,150,000 | Total Assessment | $2,865,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
2229-006-041
Land Assessment
$1,150,000
Improvements Assessment
$1,715,000
Total Assessment
$2,865,000
Listing ID: 31014611
Date on Market: 2/21/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 17411 Vanowen St, Van Nuys, CA 91406
The Lake Balboa Multifamily Property at 17411 Vanowen St, Van Nuys, CA 91406 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- North San Fernando Valley Apartment Buildings
- Central San Fernando Vly Apartment Buildings
- West San Fernando Valley Apartment Buildings
- Valley Glen Apartment Buildings
- Westwood Apartment Buildings
- North Hills East Apartment Buildings
- North Hills West Apartment Buildings
- Granada Hills South Apartment Buildings
- Northwest District Apartment Buildings