Share This Listing

Message

958 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 2,153 SF
  • 3-36 Months
  • $24.94 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.08 /SF/MO HT-HC $53,697 /YR HT-HC $4,475 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.64 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $3,533 /YR $294.39 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.98 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $2,120 /YR $176.63 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 2,153 SF 3-36 Months $24.94 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.08 /SF/MO HT-HC $53,697 /YR HT-HC $4,475 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

1st Floor

Size
2,153 SF
Term
3-36 Months
Rental Rate
$24.94 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.08 /SF/MO HT-HC $53,697 /YR HT-HC $4,475 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 2,153 SF
Term 3-36 Months
Rental Rate $24.94 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $1.64 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $3,533 /YR $294.39 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.98 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $2,120 /YR $176.63 /MO

Property Overview

ARTHUR LOYD FIGUIERE IMMOBILIER offers a 200 sq. ft. office space for rent in the heart of downtown Aix-en-Provence. The building is located on Place de la Rotonde, surrounded by shops and restaurants. Public parking is available nearby. The premises include a reception area, 5 offices, an open space, a private kitchen area, and private restrooms. Perfect for independent professionals! Elevator Downtown offices with high ceilings 5 offices Reception area Kitchen space Private restrooms Open space Tiled flooring Wood flooring in some offices Ideal for independent professionals

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
2,153 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40486277

  • Date on Market: 5/11/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2 Place Jeanne D'Arc, 13100 Aix-en-Provence

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
1er Bureaux 200 Immédiate 228 HC/m²/an 15 m²/an 15% HT du loyer annuel HT. Professionnel, Courte durée ILAT Trimestriel d'avance
Total 200 m²
Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!