Share This Listing

Message

960 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Recent building.
  • Disabled access / elevator.
  • Drop ceiling.
  • Reversible air conditioning.
  • Lot 2nd floor: Removable partitions (13 offices).
  • Kitchen.
  • Bike storage.
  • Keypad / intercom.
  • Carpeted floor.
  • RJ45 Cat 6 wiring.
  • Fiber optic.
  • Meeting room.
  • Outdoor and underground parking spaces.
  • Ground floor area: 784 sq. ft.

All Available Spaces(3)

• Available
  • Ground, Ste 0.1 et 1.4
  • 8,439 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $13.67 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.14 /SF/MO HT-HC $115,402 /YR HT-HC $9,617 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • November 30, 2026
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.28 /SF/YR $0.27 /SF/MO $27,696 /YR $2,308 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.76 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $23,265 /YR $1,939 /MO
  • 1st Floor, Ste 1.1 et 1.2
  • 7,707 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $13.67 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.14 /SF/MO HT-HC $105,392 /YR HT-HC $8,783 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.28 /SF/YR $0.27 /SF/MO $25,294 /YR $2,108 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.76 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $21,247 /YR $1,771 /MO
  • 2nd Floor, Ste 2.3 et 2.4
  • 5,414 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $13.67 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.14 /SF/MO HT-HC $74,040 /YR HT-HC $6,170 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.28 /SF/YR $0.27 /SF/MO $17,769 /YR $1,481 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.76 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $14,926 /YR $1,244 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground, Ste 0.1 et 1.4 8,439 SF 3/6/9 $13.67 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.14 /SF/MO HT-HC $115,402 /YR HT-HC $9,617 /MO HT-HC Office - November 30, 2026
1st Floor, Ste 1.1 et 1.2 7,707 SF 3/6/9 $13.67 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.14 /SF/MO HT-HC $105,392 /YR HT-HC $8,783 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
2nd Floor, Ste 2.3 et 2.4 5,414 SF 3/6/9 $13.67 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.14 /SF/MO HT-HC $74,040 /YR HT-HC $6,170 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

Ground, Ste 0.1 et 1.4

Size
8,439 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$13.67 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.14 /SF/MO HT-HC $115,402 /YR HT-HC $9,617 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
November 30, 2026

1st Floor, Ste 1.1 et 1.2

Size
7,707 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$13.67 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.14 /SF/MO HT-HC $105,392 /YR HT-HC $8,783 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

2nd Floor, Ste 2.3 et 2.4

Size
5,414 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$13.67 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.14 /SF/MO HT-HC $74,040 /YR HT-HC $6,170 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground, Ste 0.1 et 1.4

Size 8,439 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $13.67 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available November 30, 2026

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.28 /SF/YR $0.27 /SF/MO $27,696 /YR $2,308 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.76 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $23,265 /YR $1,939 /MO

1st Floor, Ste 1.1 et 1.2

Size 7,707 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $13.67 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.28 /SF/YR $0.27 /SF/MO $25,294 /YR $2,108 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.76 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $21,247 /YR $1,771 /MO

2nd Floor, Ste 2.3 et 2.4

Size 5,414 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $13.67 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.28 /SF/YR $0.27 /SF/MO $17,769 /YR $1,481 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.76 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $14,926 /YR $1,244 /MO

Property Overview

At the foot of the ring road and near the Château de Thouars, RCG offers three bright office spaces for rent. Several division options available starting from 1,636 sq. ft.

  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Air Conditioning
  • Fiber Optic Internet

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
2010
Building Height
3 Stories
Building Size
21,560 SF
Building Class
B
Typical Floor Size
13,756 SF
Parking
11 Surface Parking Spaces

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 36797968

  • Date on Market: 3/27/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2 Rue Pablo Neruda, 33140 Villenave-d'Ornon

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
2 2.3 et 2.4 Bureaux 503 Immédiate 125 HT/HC/m²/an 30 m²/an TTC 15% HT du loyer annuel économique HT/HC à la charge du Preneur T.V.A. 3-6-9 ans ILAT Indice des Loyers des Activités Tertiaires Trimestriel d'avance 2.3 et 2.4
1 1.1 et 1.2 Bureaux 716 Immédiate 125 HT/HC/m²/an 30 m²/an TTC 15% HT du loyer annuel économique HT/HC à la charge du Preneur T.V.A. 3-6-9 ans ILAT Indice des Loyers des Activités Tertiaires Trimestriel d'avance 1.1 et 1.2