Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 6th Floor
  • 3,315 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $249.29 /SF/YR HT-HC $20.77 /SF/MO HT-HC $826,457 /YR HT-HC $68,871 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.12 /SF/YR $0.01 /SF/MO $398.82 /YR $33.24 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $3.73 /SF/YR $0.31 /SF/MO $12,357 /YR $1,030 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
6th Floor 3,315 SF 3/6/9 $249.29 /SF/YR HT-HC $20.77 /SF/MO HT-HC $826,457 /YR HT-HC $68,871 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

6th Floor

Size
3,315 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$249.29 /SF/YR HT-HC $20.77 /SF/MO HT-HC $826,457 /YR HT-HC $68,871 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

6th Floor

Size 3,315 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $249.29 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $0.12 /SF/YR $0.01 /SF/MO $398.82 /YR $33.24 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $3.73 /SF/YR $0.31 /SF/MO $12,357 /YR $1,030 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Overview

- FOR RENT - Hyper Center of Toulouse! Office space ideally located in the city center of Toulouse, facing the Capitol Gardens Office space ideally located in the city center of Toulouse, in a beautiful building close to the Place du Capitole Offices located on the 6th floor of a good standing building The plateau, delivered partitioned, includes 6 individual offices, a server room equipped with a patch bay, a meeting room, a large open space, as well as sanitary facilities and a kitchen. Reversible air conditioning system Computer cabling Breathtaking view of Toulouse Location/Transport: Metro: line A “Capitole” Matabiau station: 10 min Airport: 20 min Security deposit: 3 months' rent excluding VAT Special rental conditions: Office rent: 190.0 Euros HT HC/m²/year Provision for charges: 8700 Euros HT/year Lease: Commercial 3/6/9 years

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1950
Building Height
10 Stories
Building Size
3,315 SF
Building Class
B
Typical Floor Size
4,187 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39269532

  • Date on Market: 1/30/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 23 Rue Lafayette, 31000 Toulouse