Your email has been sent.
24 Rue Lacharrière 237 SF of Retail Space Available in 75011 Paris

Some information has been automatically translated.
All Available Space(1)
- Available
- Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
Rental Charges: $3.58 /SF/YR $0.30 /SF/MO $847.85 /YR $70.65 /MO
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| Ground | 237 SF | 3/6/9 | $59.62 /SF/YR HT-HC $4.97 /SF/MO HT-HC $14,119 /YR HT-HC $1,177 /MO HT-HC | Retail | - | Now |
Ground
| Size |
| 237 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $59.62 /SF/YR HT-HC $4.97 /SF/MO HT-HC $14,119 /YR HT-HC $1,177 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Retail |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground
| Size | 237 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$59.62 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Retail |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
-
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Property Facts
| Total Space Available | 237 SF | Property Subtype | Apartment |
| No. Units | 26 | Building Size | 13,283 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Year Built | 1880 |
| Total Space Available | 237 SF |
| No. Units | 26 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Size | 13,283 SF |
| Year Built | 1880 |
About the Property
Commercial space with an approximate area of 22.49 m² on the ground floor, featuring dual access via the street and the building's common areas, with a 4-meter-wide storefront. The commercial space includes an area with a water point (sink). Shared restrooms. Legal and financial conditions: Lease: Commercial 3-6-9 years Annual rent: €12,000.00 excluding taxes and charges (HT/HC) Charges: €720.00 per year Tax regime: Not subject to VAT or CRL Security deposit: 3 months' rent excluding taxes and charges (HT/HC) Rent payment frequency: Quarterly and in advance Annual indexation: ILC index Availability: Immediate Property tax and waste collection tax (TEOM): Paid by the tenant Fees: 30% excluding taxes of the annual rent excluding taxes and charges (HT/HC), payable by the tenant Contract drafting fees: 5.42% excluding taxes, payable by the tenant Inventory fees: Paid by the tenant
Nearby Major Retailers
Presented by
24 Rue Lacharrière
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.