Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
2996 NW North River Dr
Miami, FL 33142
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 1984 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 5.1/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.18 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 22’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 3,920 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 3 |
| No. Stories | 1 | ||
| Zoning | IU-1 | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.18 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 3,920 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1984 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 5.1/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 22’ |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 3 |
| Zoning | IU-1 |
Amenities
- Fenced Lot
About 2996 NW NORTH RIVER DR , MIAMI, FL 33142
Great opportunity for an investment or user owner on the hot Miami River. This site is currently being used as a body shop and with the right offer the business can also be included in the deal. The ceiling has 24 FT height with a solid CBS construction from 1984. The current zoning is IU-1 which allows for many different types of uses. Please email, text or call me for more details and showing info.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 30-3128-017-0270 | Improvements Assessment | $444,500 |
| Land Assessment | $377,500 | Total Assessment | $822,000 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 12832137
Date on Market: 6/11/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 2996 NW North River Dr, Miami, FL 33142
The Melrose Heights Industrial Property at 2996 NW North River Dr, Miami, FL 33142 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Brownsville Warehouses
- Little River Warehouses
- Miami International Airport Warehouses
- Allapattah Warehouses
- Hialeah Acres Warehouses
- Palmetto I-75 Industrial Center Warehouses