Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
325 N La Brea Ave
Inglewood, CA 90302
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
9 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 9 | Lot Size | 0.28 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 6,007 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 1 |
| Apartment Style | Garden | Year Built | 1936 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.73/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | C3 | ||
| No. Units | 9 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Garden |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.28 AC |
| Building Size | 6,007 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1936 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.73/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | C3 |
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- Cable Ready
- Heating
Site Amenities
- On-Site Retail
About 325 N LA BREA AVE , INGLEWOOD, CA 90302
Pride of Ownership - Mixed Use Property - Large Corner Lot in the Flourishing City of Inglewood! Located in a high rental demand area and adjacent to Inglewood’s premier shopping, entertainment, sports, and commercial district, Zoned C3YY for many potential uses. Eight (8), One (1) Bed + One (1) Bath Apartment Units and One (1) 1,100 Sq. Ft. Commercial Building on two parcels. Ample On-Site Parking, including six (6) garages. Individually metered for Gas and Electric! Equally great opportunity for a developer or buy and hold owner! Commercial building may be delivered vacant at COE!
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 9 | $1,225 | - |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 4016-029-004 | Improvements Assessment | $820,233 |
| Land Assessment | $1,312,373 | Total Assessment | $2,132,606 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 16925044
Date on Market: 8/14/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 325 N La Brea Ave, Inglewood, CA 90302
The Multifamily Property at 325 N La Brea Ave, Inglewood, CA 90302 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Mid-Wilshire Apartment Buildings
- Koreatown Apartment Buildings
- Westlake Apartment Buildings
- Venice Beach Apartment Buildings
- Greater Culver City Apartment Buildings
- South Bay Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- South Central LA Apartment Buildings
- West Adams Apartment Buildings
- Mid-City Apartment Buildings
- Harvard Heights Apartment Buildings
- Vernon-Main Apartment Buildings
- Park Mesa Heights Apartment Buildings
- Wilshire Montana Apartment Buildings
- Canndu/Avalon Gardens Apartment Buildings