Share This Listing

Message

954 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Good standing common areas
  • Close to Saint-Lazare train station
  • Excellent accessibility
  • Proximity to shops and services

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • 3rd Floor
  • 812 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $69.58 /SF/YR HT-HC $5.80 /SF/MO HT-HC $56,492 /YR HT-HC $4,708 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now

Located on the 3rd floor of a beautiful Haussmann-style building, just steps from the Saint-Augustin metro station, Wellstone offers a 75.43 m² office space for rent. The layout includes five offices, a kitchen, and a restroom. This space is ideal for, among others, liberal professions or financial activities.

  • Rental Charges:
    $4.58 /SF/YR $0.38 /SF/MO $3,719 /YR $309.94 /MO
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Natural Light
  • Natural light
  • Kitchen
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Private Restrooms
  • Renovated
  • Restroom
  • 5th Floor
  • 714 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $75.59 /SF/YR HT-HC $6.30 /SF/MO HT-HC $53,979 /YR HT-HC $4,498 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $5.53 /SF/YR $0.46 /SF/MO $3,952 /YR $329.34 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
3rd Floor 812 SF 3/6/9 $69.58 /SF/YR HT-HC $5.80 /SF/MO HT-HC $56,492 /YR HT-HC $4,708 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
5th Floor 714 SF 3/6/9 $75.59 /SF/YR HT-HC $6.30 /SF/MO HT-HC $53,979 /YR HT-HC $4,498 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

3rd Floor

Size
812 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$69.58 /SF/YR HT-HC $5.80 /SF/MO HT-HC $56,492 /YR HT-HC $4,708 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

5th Floor

Size
714 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$75.59 /SF/YR HT-HC $6.30 /SF/MO HT-HC $53,979 /YR HT-HC $4,498 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

3rd Floor

Size 812 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $69.58 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

• Rental Charges:
    $4.58 /SF/YR $0.38 /SF/MO $3,719 /YR $309.94 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Private Restrooms
  • Natural Light
  • Renovated
  • Natural light
  • Restroom
  • Kitchen

5th Floor

Size 714 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $75.59 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $5.53 /SF/YR $0.46 /SF/MO $3,952 /YR $329.34 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Overview

The office building located at 34 Boulevard Malesherbs, 75008 Paris, has good standing common areas. Ideally located, it benefits from excellent accessibility thanks to the immediate proximity of the Saint-Augustin metro station (line 9) and numerous bus lines (20, 22, 28, 32, 43, 52, 52, 52, 80, 84, 93). The building is also near the Saint-Lazare train station. The surrounding neighborhood is dynamic and well equipped with shops, services and restaurants, offering a practical and pleasant environment for professional activities.

Year Built
1939
Building Height
7 Stories
Building Size
807 SF
Building Class
B
Typical Floor Size
1,249 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 34550162

  • Date on Market: 11/29/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 34 Boulevard Malesherbes, 75008 Paris

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
5 Bureaux 66,34 Immédiate 700 m²/an HT HC 51,25 m²/an HT A la charge du preneur. T.V.A. 3-6-9 ans ILAT Trimestriel d'avance