Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
4587 Don Tomaso Dr
Los Angeles, CA 90008
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
10 Units

Investment Highlights
- Massive upside in proforma rents
Property Facts
| No. Units | 10 | Building Size | 9,970 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1957 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 0.58/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.20 AC | ||
| Zoning | LAR3 - Multiple Dwelling R2 Uses, Apartment Houses, Multiple Dwellings, Child Care (20 max) | ||
| No. Units | 10 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.20 AC |
| Building Size | 9,970 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1957 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.58/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | LAR3 - Multiple Dwelling R2 Uses, Apartment Houses, Multiple Dwellings, Child Care (20 max) |
Amenities
Site Amenities
- Pool
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 4 | - | 708 |
| 2+1.5 | 4 | - | 987 |
| 2+1 | 2 | - | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5027-013-006 | Improvements Assessment | $436,235 |
| Land Assessment | $908,990 | Total Assessment | $1,345,225 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
5027-013-006
Land Assessment
$908,990
Improvements Assessment
$436,235
Total Assessment
$1,345,225
Listing ID: 38404445
Date on Market: 11/11/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 4587 Don Tomaso Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90008
The Crenshaw Multifamily Property at 4587 Don Tomaso Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90008 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Mid-Wilshire Apartment Buildings
- East Hollywood Apartment Buildings
- Koreatown Apartment Buildings
- Westlake Apartment Buildings
- Greater Culver City Apartment Buildings
- Venice Beach Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Los Angeles Apartment Buildings