Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
4712 Main St
Lisle, IL 60532
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Commuter Rail
- Air Conditioning
About 4712 MAIN ST , LISLE, IL 60532
Well-maintained brick and stone, two-story, seven-unit commercial building with a prime downtown Lisle location. We are steps from the Lisle Metra Station, Ogden Avenue and the soon to completed “Marq on Main” Lisle's new 20,000 square foot residential and retail mixed-use development project. The building underwent major updates since 2013. Renovations included remodeling the dental office and basement (2013), new HVAC system (2013), updated electrical and plumbing (2013), new back porch, new roof, and repaved rear parking lot (2014), new boiler (2016) and sewer line (2017). This property is being sold “as-is”.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 08-03-425-011 | Improvements Assessment | $116,057 |
| Land Assessment | $37,265 | Total Assessment | $153,322 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 9991373
Date on Market: 11/15/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 4712 Main St, Lisle, IL 60532
The Office Property at 4712 Main St, Lisle, IL 60532 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Glen Ellyn to West Chicago Corridor Office Spaces