This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

472 Union St
San Francisco, CA 94133
Multifamily Property For Sale · 6 Units

Property Facts

No. Units 6
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.04 AC
Building Size 3,925 SF
No. Stories 3
Year Built 1900
Zoning RH-3

About 472 UNION ST , SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94133

3-story, 6-unit building, 3 – 1bd/1ba, 3 – 2bd/1ba and 1 – non-confirming studio

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
0104-021
Land Assessment
$1,115,517
Improvements Assessment
$1,059,740
Total Assessment
$2,175,257
  • Listing ID: 11114856

  • Date on Market: 1/2/2018

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 472 Union St, San Francisco, CA 94133