Share This Listing

Message

954 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• -
  • 2,960 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $20.01 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.67 /SF/MO HT-HC $59,239 /YR HT-HC $4,937 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 10.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space In Need of Renovation
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.20 /SF/YR $0.18 /SF/MO $6,505 /YR $542.07 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $5.30 /SF/YR $0.44 /SF/MO $15,681 /YR $1,307 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 2,960 SF Negotiable $20.01 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.67 /SF/MO HT-HC $59,239 /YR HT-HC $4,937 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

-

Size
2,960 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$20.01 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.67 /SF/MO HT-HC $59,239 /YR HT-HC $4,937 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 2,960 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $20.01 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 10.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.20 /SF/YR $0.18 /SF/MO $6,505 /YR $542.07 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $5.30 /SF/YR $0.44 /SF/MO $15,681 /YR $1,307 /MO
  • Space In Need of Renovation

Property Overview

Located at the foot of the RER C, these 275 m² offices offer an ideal setting for businesses looking to establish themselves near Paris. 4 parking spaces + 1 archive box This office space is fully air-conditioned. The layout is flexible, allowing for customized arrangements to suit your company's needs. Annual rent: €52,200 excl. VAT, excl. charges Charges: €5,600/year excl. VAT Property tax: €13,500 Commercial lease (3/6/9 years) Tax regime: VAT Management fee: 2% excl. VAT for technical management Security deposit: 3 months' rent excl. VAT, excl. charges Annual indexation: ILAT Fees: 10% of the first three-year period Deed drafting costs: €2,500 excl. VAT

Year Built
1960
Building Height
8 Stories
Building Size
2,960 SF
Building Class
B
Typical Floor Size
13,121 SF
Parking
Covered Parking

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 38576034

  • Date on Market: 11/26/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 5 Rue Maurice Grandcoing, 94200 Ivry-sur-Seine

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!