Share This Listing

Message

948 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Mixed industrial premises consisting of 250 m² of activity space, 240 m² of office space, and 226 m² of small storage and social areas.
  • Public transportation nearby
  • Strip of land with an area of 88 m² located at the rear of the building.
  • Quick access to highway A7
  • Dynamic and well-connected neighborhood

Features

Clear Height
16’5”
Drive In Bays
2
Standard Parking Spaces
9

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 7,696 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $6.06 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.50 /SF/MO HT-HC $46,630 /YR HT-HC $3,886 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Includes 2,583 SF of dedicated office space
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Private Restrooms
  • Secure Storage
  • High Ceilings
  • Secure ground-level access
  • 5 parking spaces complete this lot.
  • Property Tax:
    $2.09 /SF/YR $0.17 /SF/MO $16,068 /YR $1,339 /MO
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Security System
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Air-conditioned and heated offices
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 7,696 SF 3/6/9 $6.06 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.50 /SF/MO HT-HC $46,630 /YR HT-HC $3,886 /MO HT-HC Flex Full Build-Out Now

Ground

Size
7,696 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$6.06 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.50 /SF/MO HT-HC $46,630 /YR HT-HC $3,886 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground

Size 7,696 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $6.06 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.09 /SF/YR $0.17 /SF/MO $16,068 /YR $1,339 /MO
  • Includes 2,583 SF of dedicated office space
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Air-conditioned and heated offices
  • 5 parking spaces complete this lot.

Property Overview

**715 m² Activity Space for Rent in Vénissieux, République Area** We are offering a mixed-use industrial space comprising 250 m² of activity area, 240 m² of office space, and 226 m² of small storage and social areas. The building features ground-level access, a 5-meter clear height, and industrial-grade concrete flooring. The office area is in good condition, equipped with fluorescent tube lighting, air conditioning, and heating. This space is ideally located in the République area of Vénissieux. It is in close proximity to public transportation, including the Vénissieux train station (Metro Line D and Tram T4), the C12 bus line, and the new T10 tram line. The property also benefits from excellent road access, being near the Laurent Bonnevay ring road, the Boulevard Urbain Sud (connecting to the A46), and the A7 highway. This location is ideal for B2B wholesale activities, design offices, storage, or small-scale production. The property includes 5 parking spaces.

Property Facts

Building Size
5,264 SF
Lot Size
0.35 AC
Year Built
1990
Construction
Masonry

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)