Share This Listing

Message

955 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Close to Saint-Lazare train station
  • Proximity to shops and services
  • Haussmann building
  • Excellent accessibility
  • Good standing common areas
  • Balconies

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 2nd Floor
  • 1,156 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $63.45 /SF/YR HT-HC $5.29 /SF/MO HT-HC $73,353 /YR HT-HC $6,113 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now

96 m² office space for rent in a characterful Haussmannian building, in excellent condition. The space includes a reception area, three partitioned offices, a meeting room, and a kitchenette, featuring hardwood floors, moldings, fireplaces, and a continuous balcony. The premises are air-conditioned and are particularly suitable for professional or consulting activities. Fees are the responsibility of the tenant.

  • Rental Charges:
    $5.20 /SF/YR $0.43 /SF/MO $6,007 /YR $500.61 /MO
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Private Restrooms
  • Meeting room
  • Continuous balcony
  • Moldings
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Conference Rooms
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Very good condition
  • Kitchenette
  • Air conditioning
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
2nd Floor 1,156 SF 3/6/9 $63.45 /SF/YR HT-HC $5.29 /SF/MO HT-HC $73,353 /YR HT-HC $6,113 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

2nd Floor

Size
1,156 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$63.45 /SF/YR HT-HC $5.29 /SF/MO HT-HC $73,353 /YR HT-HC $6,113 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

2nd Floor

Size 1,156 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $63.45 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

• Rental Charges:
    $5.20 /SF/YR $0.43 /SF/MO $6,007 /YR $500.61 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent

Property Overview

Located rue de Châteaudun in the 9th arrondissement of Paris, this office building is a Haussmannian building offering good standing common areas. It benefits from a strategic location in the immediate vicinity of Saint-Lazare train station, as well as numerous metro and bus lines, and has Vélib' stations nearby. The building is also surrounded by various shops and services, thus facilitating the daily life of the occupants.

Year Built
1914
LoopNet Rating
4 Star
Building Height
7 Stories
Building Size
1,152 SF
Building Class
B
Typical Floor Size
16,329 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 34501827

  • Date on Market: 1/16/2025

  • Last Updated: