Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
6200 San Vicente Blvd
Los Angeles, CA 90048
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
3 Units

Investment Highlights
- Miracle Mile area
- Upside Potential in Rents
Property Facts
| No. Units | 3 | Lot Size | 0.17 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 3,646 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 1 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 1937 |
| Zoning | LAR2 | ||
| No. Units | 3 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.17 AC |
| Building Size | 3,646 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1937 |
| Zoning | LAR2 |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+3 | 1 | - | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5088-020-001 | Improvements Assessment | $665,694 |
| Land Assessment | $1,082,432 | Total Assessment | $1,748,126 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
5088-020-001
Land Assessment
$1,082,432
Improvements Assessment
$665,694
Total Assessment
$1,748,126
Listing ID: 18734894
Date on Market: 3/4/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 6200 San Vicente Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90048
The Beverly Grove Multifamily Property at 6200 San Vicente Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90048 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Mid-Wilshire Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- East Hollywood Apartment Buildings
- Koreatown Apartment Buildings
- Westlake Apartment Buildings
- Greater Culver City Apartment Buildings
- Venice Beach Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- South Central LA Apartment Buildings
- West Adams Apartment Buildings
- Mid-City Apartment Buildings
- Echo Park Apartment Buildings
- Harvard Heights Apartment Buildings
- Vernon-Main Apartment Buildings
- Wilshire Montana Apartment Buildings