Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
743 N Alfred St
Los Angeles, CA 90069
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
6 Units

Investment Highlights
- 1st Time on the Market in 70 Years!
- Replaced Main Sewer Line (Up to the Street) in 2022! | Copper Plumbing Throughout
- Offering 6 Parking Spaces and Laundry Facilities for Tenants
- Fantastic Unit Mix, Composed of (4) One-Bedroom Units & (2) Two-Bedroom Units!
- Well-Maintained Property! Over 80% in Rental Upside!
- Close Proximity to Shopping, Dining & Entertainment on Melrose Avenue, Santa Monica Boulevard & La Cienega Boulevard
Property Facts
| No. Units | 6 | Lot Size | 0.15 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 5,200 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | No. Stories | 2 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 1954 |
| Zoning | LAR3 | ||
| No. Units | 6 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.15 AC |
| Building Size | 5,200 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1954 |
| Zoning | LAR3 |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 4 | - | - |
| 2+1 | 2 | - | - |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5528-001-048 | Improvements Assessment | $836,400 |
| Land Assessment | $1,260,720 | Total Assessment | $2,097,120 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
5528-001-048
Land Assessment
$1,260,720
Improvements Assessment
$836,400
Total Assessment
$2,097,120
Listing ID: 30790110
Date on Market: 1/26/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 743 N Alfred St, Los Angeles, CA 90069
The Melrose Multifamily Property at 743 N Alfred St, Los Angeles, CA 90069 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Mid-Wilshire Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- East Hollywood Apartment Buildings
- Koreatown Apartment Buildings
- Westlake Apartment Buildings
- Greater Culver City Apartment Buildings
- Venice Beach Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- Central San Fernando Vly Apartment Buildings
- South Central LA Apartment Buildings
- West Adams Apartment Buildings
- Mid-City Apartment Buildings
- Echo Park Apartment Buildings
- Harvard Heights Apartment Buildings
- Vernon-Main Apartment Buildings