Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
7540 Orangethorpe Ave
Buena Park, CA 90621
The Shops At Buena Park · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Amenities
- Signage
About 7540 ORANGETHORPE AVE , BUENA PARK, CA 90621
Great opportunity for 1031 Tax-Deferred Exchange with National Credit Tenants that include Dollar Tree, Dunn-Edwards Paint, Pacific Dental Care, GameStop Inc., and T-Mobile. Property is a newer construction and is located at the signalized corner of Orangethorpe Avenue and Beach Boulevard with freeway visibility. Also, it is shadow-anchored by a 123,870 SF Target (NAP) and across the street from a new Hilton Hotel.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $3,788,511 |
| Land Assessment | $11,599,002 | Total Assessment | $15,387,513 |
Property Taxes
- 136-181-23
- 136-181-21
Listing ID: 17761039
Date on Market: 11/19/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 7540 Orangethorpe Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621
The Retail Property at 7540 Orangethorpe Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Uptown Whittier Storefront Properties
- ABC Storefront Properties
- Downtown Garden Grove Storefront Properties
- The Colony Storefront Properties
- Downtown Fullerton Storefront Properties
- Whittier City Storefront Properties
- Eastside Long Beach Storefront Properties
- Artcraft Manor Storefront Properties
- Southeast Los Angeles Storefront Properties
- San Gabriel Valley Storefront Properties
- Downtown Los Angeles Storefront Properties
- South Bay Storefront Properties