Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
76 Avenue Des Champs Elysées - Arcades des Champs Elysées 839 - 2,152 SF Office Condo Units Offered at $1,273,544 - $3,265,496 Per Unit in 75008 Paris

Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- High-end building made of cut stone
- Premium and dynamic environment
- Modern technical features (air conditioning, fiber optics)
Executive Summary
Square Office is offering for sale an office space of either 278 or 78 square meters located in a high-quality, historic stone building. The premises currently include 8 offices, a meeting room, a kitchen, and a shower. The structure has few load-bearing constraints. The space is divided into two distinct lots that can be easily connected: A 78 square meter lot currently vacant. A 200 square meter lot with a lease in place until January 31, 2028. The current rent for the 200 square meter lot is €104,000 excluding charges and taxes.
2 Units Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
Description
Square Office is offering for sale two office spaces of 200m² and 78m² located on the 3rd floor of a high-quality, historic stone building. The two units were previously connected (a simple partition needs to be removed to connect the two units).
- 200m²: The premises currently include 5 offices, a large meeting room, and a kitchen. The structure has very few load-bearing constraints. Availability: January 2028 at the latest (current lease). The current rent for the 200m² unit is €104,000 excluding charges and taxes.
- 78m²: 2 offices and a reception area (previously 1 open space and an office). Availability: immediate
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
Description
Square Office is offering for sale two office spaces of 200m² and 78m² located on the 3rd floor of a high-quality, historic stone building. The two units were previously connected (a simple partition needs to be removed to reconnect them).
- 200m²: The premises currently include 5 offices, a large meeting room, and a kitchen. The structure has very few load-bearing constraints. Availability: January 2028 at the latest (current lease in place). The current rent for the 200m² unit is €104,000 excluding charges and taxes.
- 78m²: 2 offices and a reception area (previously 1 open-space and an office). Availability: immediate.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| - | 839 SF | Office | $1,273,544 ($1,517.93/SF) | - |
| - | 2,152 SF | Office | $3,265,496 ($1,517.42/SF) | - |
-
| Unit Size |
| 839 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office |
| Price |
| $1,273,544 ($1,517.93/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
-
| Unit Size |
| 2,152 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office |
| Price |
| $3,265,496 ($1,517.42/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
-
| Unit Size | 839 SF |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $1,273,544 ($1,517.93/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Description | |
| Square Office is offering for sale two office spaces of 200m² and 78m² located on the 3rd floor of a high-quality, historic stone building. The two units were previously connected (a simple partition needs to be removed to connect the two units).<br> <br> - 200m²: The premises currently include 5 offices, a large meeting room, and a kitchen. The structure has very few load-bearing constraints. Availability: January 2028 at the latest (current lease). The current rent for the 200m² unit is €104,000 excluding charges and taxes.<br> - 78m²: 2 offices and a reception area (previously 1 open space and an office). Availability: immediate</li></ul> |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
-
| Unit Size | 2,152 SF |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $3,265,496 ($1,517.42/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Description | |
| Square Office is offering for sale two office spaces of 200m² and 78m² located on the 3rd floor of a high-quality, historic stone building. The two units were previously connected (a simple partition needs to be removed to reconnect them).<br> <br> - 200m²: The premises currently include 5 offices, a large meeting room, and a kitchen. The structure has very few load-bearing constraints. Availability: January 2028 at the latest (current lease in place). The current rent for the 200m² unit is €104,000 excluding charges and taxes.<br> - 78m²: 2 offices and a reception area (previously 1 open-space and an office). Availability: immediate.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 221,061 SF | Typical Floor Size | 32,292 SF |
| Property Type | Retail | Year Built | 1926 |
| Building Class | B | Lot Size | 0.93 AC |
| Floors | 8 |
| Total Building Size | 221,061 SF |
| Property Type | Retail |
| Building Class | B |
| Floors | 8 |
| Typical Floor Size | 32,292 SF |
| Year Built | 1926 |
| Lot Size | 0.93 AC |
- Smoke Detector
1 1
Sustainability
Nearby Major Retailers