Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
835 E Lomita Ave
Glendale, CA 91205
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
25 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 25 | Lot Size | 0.62 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 26,293 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 3 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1985 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 0.91/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | GLR4* | ||
| No. Units | 25 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.62 AC |
| Building Size | 26,293 SF |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1985 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.91/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | GLR4* |
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- Heating
- Kitchen
Site Amenities
- Recycling
About 835 E LOMITA AVE , GLENDALE, CA 91205
See attached for unit descriptions/rent roll
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5674-029-019 | Improvements Assessment | $3,609,030 |
| Land Assessment | $4,921,407 | Total Assessment | $8,530,437 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
5674-029-019
Land Assessment
$4,921,407
Improvements Assessment
$3,609,030
Total Assessment
$8,530,437
Listing ID: 16972097
Date on Market: 8/20/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 835 E Lomita Ave, Glendale, CA 91205
The Mariposa Multifamily Property at 835 E Lomita Ave, Glendale, CA 91205 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Mid-Wilshire Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- East Hollywood Apartment Buildings
- Koreatown Apartment Buildings
- Westlake Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Los Angeles Apartment Buildings