Share This Listing

Message

955 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Executive Summary

Discover these approximately 492 m² office spaces available for rent on the 4th floor of a high-end building, ideally located in the prestigious Brotteaux district in Lyon's 6th arrondissement. This property offers excellent accessibility thanks to its immediate proximity to public transportation, with Metro Line A just a 5-minute walk away and Line B an 8-minute walk, making daily commutes convenient for your team. You will benefit from a sought-after and recognized address near major thoroughfares such as Cours Vitton, Boulevard des Brotteaux, and Rue Masséna. The offices are equipped with high-quality features, including an elevator, a kitchen, private restrooms, reversible air conditioning, and collective gas heating, providing a comfortable and modern work environment. Carpet tile flooring and ERP access further enhance the appeal of this space. Set up your business in an exceptional location that combines accessibility, comfort, and visibility within one of Lyon's most dynamic areas. Key Features: - Immediate proximity to public transportation - Quick access to major roadways - Elevator - ERP access - Private restrooms - Kitchen area - Collective gas heating - Reversible air conditioning - Carpet tile flooring - Highly sought-after address in Lyon's 6th arrondissement - Vibrant Brotteaux district Location/Transportation: - Close to Cours Vitton - Close to Boulevard des Brotteaux - Close to Rue Masséna - Metro Line A, Masséna station

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • -
  • 5,295 SF
  • Office
  • $3,145,341 ($594.02/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
- 5,295 SF Office $3,145,341 ($594.02/SF) -

-

Unit Size
5,295 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$3,145,341 ($594.02/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size 5,295 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $3,145,341 ($594.02/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size 5,296 SF
Property Type Office (Condo)
Building Class B
Floors 8
Typical Floor Size 5,931 SF
Year Built 1937
Lot Size 0.18 AC

Amenities

  • Air Conditioning
  • Fiber Optic Internet

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40414760

  • Date on Market: 5/6/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 88 Boulevard Des Belges, 69006 Lyon

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
R + 4 Bureaux 492 Immédiate 240 m²/an HT HC 15 m²/an HT 15 % HT du loyer annuel HT à la charge du preneur, payables à la signature du bail T.V.A. 3-6-9 ans ILAT 5 500 m² HT Trimestriel d'avance
Total 492 m²