Share This Listing

Message

945 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • 185 m² of warehouse space on the ground floor.
  • Polished concrete floor.
  • Cinder block walls.
  • Light vehicle access.
  • Blue rate electrical power.
  • Double-skin roofing.
  • Showroom space.
  • Floor load capacity: 5 tons per square meter.
  • 40 m² of office space, including 20 m² on the first floor.
  • Floor load capacity: 5 tons per square meter.
  • Parking spaces.
  • Sectional door.
  • Restroom.
  • Air conditioning.
  • Ground floor area: 225 m².
  • Number of ground-level doors: 1.

Features

Drive In Bays
Yes
Standard Parking Spaces
Yes

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 2,422 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $15.58 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.30 /SF/MO HT-HC $37,728 /YR HT-HC $3,144 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.44 /SF/YR $0.12 /SF/MO $3,483 /YR $290.23 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 2,422 SF 3/6/9 $15.58 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.30 /SF/MO HT-HC $37,728 /YR HT-HC $3,144 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

Ground

Size
2,422 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$15.58 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.30 /SF/MO HT-HC $37,728 /YR HT-HC $3,144 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 2,422 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $15.58 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.44 /SF/YR $0.12 /SF/MO $3,483 /YR $290.23 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent

Property Overview

Located in the ZI DES MILLES, WERIZ offers for rent a warehouse/storage unit accessible via a sectional door, consisting of 185 m² of storage space with high ceilings and 40 m² of office space spread over two levels. The premises are situated within a secure and enclosed complex and include parking spaces.

Light Manufacturing Facility Facts

Building Size
< 15,000 SF
Year Built
2010 - 2019
Construction
Steel

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40483513

  • Date on Market: 5/11/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 13290 Aix-en-Provence

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
RdC Activités 225 Immédiate 144,44 HT/HC/m²/an 3 000 an HT 15% HT + TVA du loyer annuel HT à la charge du preneur T.V.A. Bail 3/6/9 ans ILAT Trimestriel d'avance
Total 225 m²