Share This Listing

Message

947 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground - Lot 1-2
  • 5,586 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $15.11 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.26 /SF/MO HT-HC $84,416 /YR HT-HC $7,035 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 14’9”
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.32 /SF/YR $0.28 /SF/MO $18,525 /YR $1,544 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $4.42 /SF/YR $0.37 /SF/MO $24,677 /YR $2,056 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground - Lot 1-2 5,586 SF 3/6/9 $15.11 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.26 /SF/MO HT-HC $84,416 /YR HT-HC $7,035 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

Ground - Lot 1-2

Size
5,586 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$15.11 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.26 /SF/MO HT-HC $84,416 /YR HT-HC $7,035 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground - Lot 1-2

Size 5,586 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $15.11 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.32 /SF/YR $0.28 /SF/MO $18,525 /YR $1,544 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $4.42 /SF/YR $0.37 /SF/MO $24,677 /YR $2,056 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 14’9”

Property Overview

Avison Young France is offering a renovated industrial/warehouse unit with office space, with a total area of 1,139 sq m, ideally located in Aubervilliers, just 5 minutes from the ring road (Porte de la Villette) and Metro line 7 (Aubervilliers–Pantin – Quatre Chemins station). The property benefits from a clear height of 4.50 m as well as 10 underground parking spaces. The site is fully enclosed and secure (video surveillance, access gate, and keypad entry). I am at your disposal for any further information. - Lease type: Commercial - Term: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Tax regime: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual, on effective date - Security deposit: 3 months’ rent excluding tax - Rent and charges: Quarterly, payable in advance - Ground-level access - Floor load capacity: 800 kg/sq m - Clear height under truss: 4.5 m - Number of underground parking spaces: 10 - Sectional door: 3 x 3.5 m - Enclosed and secure site, video surveillance, Intratone gates, keypad entry - 2 pedestrian access points - Loading/unloading area in front of the sectional door - Bright unit with numerous openings providing natural light throughout the day - Mezzanine offices - Private restrooms

Property Facts

Building Size
12,260 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property