Share This Listing

Message

952 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • New BREEAM label building, Very Good level.
  • Access control by badge.
  • Staff: 300 people.
  • R+8: open space to be furnished.
  • Reversible air conditioning.
  • Technical carpet/false floor.
  • Silo parking nearby.
  • PMR standard lift.
  • ERP standards 5th category type W.
  • Optical fiber.
  • R+5: open space tray + 2 phone boxes + meeting room + kitchen/shower.
  • Led false ceiling lighting.
  • Common sanitary facilities.

All Available Spaces(3)

• Available
  • 5th Floor, Ste Lot 10
  • 1,121 SF
  • 6-9 Years
  • $22.74 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.89 /SF/MO HT-HC $25,484 /YR HT-HC $2,124 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.82 /SF/YR $0.32 /SF/MO $4,278 /YR $356.48 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.97 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $1,092 /YR $91.02 /MO
  • 8th Floor, Ste Lot 15
  • 2,560 SF
  • 6-9 Years
  • $22.74 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.89 /SF/MO HT-HC $58,208 /YR HT-HC $4,851 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.82 /SF/YR $0.32 /SF/MO $9,771 /YR $814.22 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.97 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $2,495 /YR $207.89 /MO
  • 8th Floor, Ste Lot 16
  • 2,388 SF
  • 6-9 Years
  • $22.74 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.89 /SF/MO HT-HC $54,292 /YR HT-HC $4,524 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.82 /SF/YR $0.32 /SF/MO $9,113 /YR $759.44 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.97 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $2,327 /YR $193.90 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
5th Floor, Ste Lot 10 1,121 SF 6-9 Years $22.74 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.89 /SF/MO HT-HC $25,484 /YR HT-HC $2,124 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
8th Floor, Ste Lot 15 2,560 SF 6-9 Years $22.74 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.89 /SF/MO HT-HC $58,208 /YR HT-HC $4,851 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
8th Floor, Ste Lot 16 2,388 SF 6-9 Years $22.74 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.89 /SF/MO HT-HC $54,292 /YR HT-HC $4,524 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

5th Floor, Ste Lot 10

Size
1,121 SF
Term
6-9 Years
Rental Rate
$22.74 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.89 /SF/MO HT-HC $25,484 /YR HT-HC $2,124 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

8th Floor, Ste Lot 15

Size
2,560 SF
Term
6-9 Years
Rental Rate
$22.74 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.89 /SF/MO HT-HC $58,208 /YR HT-HC $4,851 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

8th Floor, Ste Lot 16

Size
2,388 SF
Term
6-9 Years
Rental Rate
$22.74 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.89 /SF/MO HT-HC $54,292 /YR HT-HC $4,524 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

5th Floor, Ste Lot 10

Size 1,121 SF
Term 6-9 Years
Rental Rate $22.74 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.82 /SF/YR $0.32 /SF/MO $4,278 /YR $356.48 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.97 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $1,092 /YR $91.02 /MO

8th Floor, Ste Lot 15

Size 2,560 SF
Term 6-9 Years
Rental Rate $22.74 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.82 /SF/YR $0.32 /SF/MO $9,771 /YR $814.22 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.97 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $2,495 /YR $207.89 /MO

8th Floor, Ste Lot 16

Size 2,388 SF
Term 6-9 Years
Rental Rate $22.74 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.82 /SF/YR $0.32 /SF/MO $9,113 /YR $759.44 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.97 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $2,327 /YR $193.90 /MO

Property Overview

At the foot of the C/D “Carle Vernet” tram, 2 stations from Gare St Jean, RCG offers several office spaces on high floors for rent in a new building of good standing. The plateaus offer good flexibility of layout and very beautiful unobstructed views.

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
< 15,000 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 36800698

  • Date on Market: 10/24/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 33800 Bordeaux

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
8 Bureaux 237,84 Immédiate 210 HT/HC/m²/an 35,25 HT/m²/an 15 % HT du montant du loyer annuel HT/HC à la charge du preneur T.V.A. 6-9 ans ILAT Indice des Loyers des Activités Tertiaires Trimestriel terme à échoir Lot 15
8 Bureaux 221,84 Immédiate 210 HT/HC/m²/an 35,25 HT/m²/an 15 % HT du montant du loyer annuel HT/HC à la charge du preneur T.V.A. 6-9 ans ILAT Indice des Loyers des Activités Tertiaires Trimestriel terme à échoir Lot 16
5 Bureaux 104,13 Immédiate 210 HT/HC/m²/an 35,25 HT/m²/an 15 % HT du montant du loyer annuel HT/HC à la charge du preneur T.V.A. 6-9 ans ILAT Indice des Loyers des Activités Tertiaires Trimestriel terme à échoir Lot 10